Enrique Esteva Abola
Enrique Esteva Abola
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Leeza Abraham
Leeza Abraham
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Rama Abusaleh
Rama Abusaleh
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Lichelle Acebuque
Lichelle Acebuque
Financial Specialist
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
BioEnergetics
Staff
Research Operations
Manuel Aceves
Manuel Aceves
Computer Lab Monitor
SDA Administration
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Abhinav Acharya
Abhinav Acharya
Asst Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Dillon Adam
Dillon Adam
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Deborah Adams
Deborah Adams
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
External Collaborator
Environmental Health Engineering
Sangeet Adhikari
Sangeet Adhikari
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Sepideh Afsari Mamaghani
Sepideh Afsari Mamaghani
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Single Molecule Biophysics
Benjamin Agbo
Benjamin Agbo
Grad Research Assistant
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Iti Agnihotri
Iti Agnihotri
Director
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Ana AGUEDA FERREIRA PINTO
Ana AGUEDA FERREIRA PINTO
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jesus Aguilar Diaz De Leon
Jesus Aguilar Diaz De Leon
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Luis Aguilera De Alba
Luis Aguilera De Alba
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Anisa Ahamed
Anisa Ahamed
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Abbie Ahler
Abbie Ahler
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Navid Ahmadinejad
Navid Ahmadinejad
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
C Athena Aktipis
C Athena Aktipis
Asst Professor
Psychology
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Associate Faculty
Biodesign BSS
Md Al-Amin
Md Al-Amin
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Zina Al-Sahouri
Zina Al-Sahouri
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Naeem ALI
Naeem ALI
Graduate Student
Office of the Director
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Megan Allen
Megan Allen
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Johanne Ma Angelee Alonso Gerstel
Johanne Ma Angelee Alonso Gerstel
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
ANWAR ALSANEA
ANWAR ALSANEA
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Megan Altizer
Megan Altizer
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Citlalli Alvarez
Citlalli Alvarez
LRC Tutor
Sols Undergraduate Programs
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Kaitlyn Alvarez
Kaitlyn Alvarez
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Geethika Ameneni
Geethika Ameneni
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Vivek Amin
Vivek Amin
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Mary Anderies
Mary Anderies
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Justine Anderson
Justine Anderson
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Karen Anderson
Karen Anderson
Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Laura Anderson
Laura Anderson
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Yolanda Anderson
Yolanda Anderson
Department HR Manager
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Human Resources
Dominic Apodaca
Dominic Apodaca
Research Materials Handler
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Samuel Apodaca
Samuel Apodaca
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Nicole Appel
Nicole Appel
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Gloria Appiah Nsiah
Gloria Appiah Nsiah
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Erika Arch
Erika Arch
Administrative Specialist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Leanna Archambault
Leanna Archambault
Assoc Professor
MLFTC Div Ed Ldshp & Innov/Wst
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Charles Arntzen
Charles Arntzen
Faculty Member
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Catherine Arredondo
Catherine Arredondo
Financial Specialist Sr
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Biodesign CFAM
Staff
Biodesign ME
Staff
Research Operations
Sarah Arrowsmith
Sarah Arrowsmith
Research Lab Coordinator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Michaela Asher
Michaela Asher
SWV
Community Assistant - The Rise - UH Tempe Community Assistants
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Martina Ashley
Martina Ashley
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jason Aston
Jason Aston
SW IV, Talent Acquisition Assistant
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Nidhi Athreya
Nidhi Athreya
High School Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joshua Atwater
Joshua Atwater
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Shannon Austin
Shannon Austin
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Maxim Averbukh
Maxim Averbukh
SW IV, Laboratory Technician
Chem & Enviro Characterization
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Andrew Aviles
Andrew Aviles
ASU 101 Executive Section Leader
ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Enkidia Awo
Enkidia Awo
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Jose Ayala
Jose Ayala
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jillian Ayers
Jillian Ayers
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Gregory Babic
Gregory Babic
SW II, CXLS Engineering and Research Aide
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Cristina Baciu
Cristina Baciu
Manager Laboratory
Biodesign BSS
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Stephan Baehr
Stephan Baehr
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Alicia Baier Wideman
Alicia Baier Wideman
Inquiry Science Coordinator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
ALEXIS BAILEY
ALEXIS BAILEY
External Collaborator
Environmental Health Engineering
Robert Bantz
Robert Bantz
Supervisor
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Bobby Baravati
Bobby Baravati
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Charlotte Barker
Charlotte Barker
Student Worker III
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jaime Barker
Jaime Barker
Project Coordinator
Research Operations
Jennifer Barrila
Jennifer Barrila
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign CFAM
George Basile
George Basile
Professor of Practice (FSC)
The Global KAITEKI Center
Associate Faculty
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Joli Bastin
Joli Bastin
Research Specialist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
George Bcharah
George Bcharah
High School Volunteer
Biodesign ME
Heather Bean
Heather Bean
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Matthew Beebe
Matthew Beebe
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Nathan Beery
Nathan Beery
SW IV, Student Videographer
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Megan Behringer
Megan Behringer
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Julianne Lorreine BEIRUTE HERRERA
Julianne Lorreine BEIRUTE HERRERA
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Laura Belmont
Laura Belmont
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Melissa Bergeman
Melissa Bergeman
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Julie Bethany Rakes
Julie Bethany Rakes
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Amulya Bhaskara
Amulya Bhaskara
Volunteer
Biodesign CFAM
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Spencer Bigler
Spencer Bigler
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Gaurav Bilolikar
Gaurav Bilolikar
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign ME
Scott Bingham
Scott Bingham
Research Scientist (FSC)
Biosciences
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Allison Binsfeld
Allison Binsfeld
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Pritha Bisarad
Pritha Bisarad
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Trent Bishop
Trent Bishop
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Nivedita Biyani
Nivedita Biyani
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Grant Blattman
Grant Blattman
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joseph Blattman
Joseph Blattman
Associate Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joakim Bohlin
Joakim Bohlin
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Mara-Clarisa Boiangiu
Mara-Clarisa Boiangiu
Undergraduate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Joshua Boltz
Joshua Boltz
BSCEB, Research Engineer (FSC)
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
James Bonner
James Bonner
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Chad Borges
Chad Borges
Assoc Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Diane Boudreau
Diane Boudreau
Director
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Devin Bowes
Devin Bowes
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Ryan Boyd
Ryan Boyd
Graduate Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Treavor Boyer
Treavor Boyer
Assoc Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Aaron Bozukluoglu
Aaron Bozukluoglu
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
David Brafman
David Brafman
Asst Professor
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Caterina Branca
Caterina Branca
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Bayley Brennan
Bayley Brennan
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Madisun Brewer
Madisun Brewer
Student Worker II
Gold Guides Tempe - New Student Programs
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Danielle Brokaw
Danielle Brokaw
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Andrew Brown
Andrew Brown
Director
RTO Strategic Solutions
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Justin Brown
Justin Brown
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Zachary Brown
Zachary Brown
External Collaborator
Biodesign ASD CXLS
Alex Buchberger
Alex Buchberger
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Steffen Buessecker
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Michelle Burgin
Michelle Burgin
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
SW II, Research Lab Aide
Single Molecule Biophysics
Samantha Burke
Samantha Burke
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Timothy Buyer
Timothy Buyer
Bio 181 Laboratory Prep Aide
Sols Undergraduate Programs
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Hinsby Cadillo-Quiroz
Hinsby Cadillo-Quiroz
Assoc Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Associate Faculty
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Michael Cai
Michael Cai
Desk Aide
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Yuhang CAI
Yuhang CAI
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Diana Calvo Martinez
Diana Calvo Martinez
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Davis Cammann
Davis Cammann
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Hannah Canter
Hannah Canter
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Huansheng Cao
Huansheng Cao
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Jakob Carlson
Jakob Carlson
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Joshua Carmen
Joshua Carmen
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jacqueline Carmona
Jacqueline Carmona
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Reed Cartwright
Reed Cartwright
Assistant Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Padraic Cashin
Padraic Cashin
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Graduate Student
Biodesign BSS
Oscar Castillo
Oscar Castillo
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Si Cave
Si Cave
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Pinar Cay Durgun
Pinar Cay Durgun
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Zoe Aiyanna Cayetano
Zoe Aiyanna Cayetano
Undergraduate
Biodesign ASD CXLS
Camila CHABI DE JESUS
Camila CHABI DE JESUS
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Kasyap Chakravadhanula
Kasyap Chakravadhanula
High School Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Neng Iong Chan
Neng Iong Chan
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Thiruppavai Chandrasekaran
Thiruppavai Chandrasekaran
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Pramod Chandrashekar
Pramod Chandrashekar
SW IV, Research Lab Aide
Personalized Diagnostics
Debbie Chang
Debbie Chang
Research Technician, PRN
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Lan-Yun Chang
Lan-Yun Chang
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Eyring Materials Center
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Yung Chang
Yung Chang
Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Andrei Chapoval
Andrei Chapoval
Assoc Research Professor (FSC)
Innovations in Medicine
Neelam Chaudhary
Neelam Chaudhary
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Personalized Diagnostics
Post Doctorate
Personalized Diagnostics
Soma Chaudhary
Soma Chaudhary
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ramani Chavan
Ramani Chavan
Assistant Bioinformatics Analyst
Personalized Diagnostics
Chao Chen
Chao Chen
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Fang Chen
Fang Chen
Financial Manager
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Julian Chen
Julian Chen
Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Liangxiao Chen
Liangxiao Chen
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Qiang Chen
Qiang Chen
Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Shengxi Chen
Shengxi Chen
Associate Research Professor
BioEnergetics
Tristan Chen
Tristan Chen
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Esther Cheng
Esther Cheng
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Hoi Cheung
Hoi Cheung
Director
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Alexia Childress
Alexia Childress
Student Worker III
Student Presenter - New Student Programs
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Po-Lin Chiu
Po-Lin Chiu
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Robayet Chowdhury
Robayet Chowdhury
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Innovations in Medicine
John Christie
John Christie
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Eugene Chun
Eugene Chun
Assistant Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Yunro Chung
Yunro Chung
Asst Professor
College of Health Solutions BM
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Luis Cisneros
Luis Cisneros
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign BSS
Deanna Clark
Deanna Clark
Business Operations Manager
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Patrick Clark
Patrick Clark
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Kathleen Click
Kathleen Click
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Jillian Colella
Jillian Colella
Student Business Assistant
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Paul Coleman
Paul Coleman
Research Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Courtney Collins
Courtney Collins
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Zachary Compton
Zachary Compton
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Aviona Conti
Aviona Conti
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
David Contreras
David Contreras
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Michael Convey
Michael Convey
Undergraduate
BioEnergetics
Chelsea Cook
Chelsea Cook
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
Sols Administration & Faculty
Post Doctorate
Biodesign CFAM
Rebecca Cook
Rebecca Cook
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Samantha Cotsmire
Samantha Cotsmire
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Felicia Craciunescu
Felicia Craciunescu
BioDesign Researcher (FSC)
Applied Structural Discovery
Brittiny Crowder
Brittiny Crowder
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Jorvani Cruz Villarreal
Jorvani Cruz Villarreal
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Carolyn Culp
Carolyn Culp
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Joseph Dale
Joseph Dale
Grad Research Assistant
Single Molecule Biophysics
Trystan Damico
Trystan Damico
Consultant
Pat Tillman Veterans Center
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Huong Dang
Huong Dang
Student Worker III
Learning & Student Success
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Michael Darrow
Michael Darrow
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Richard Davis
Richard Davis
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign CFAM
Taylor Davis
Taylor Davis
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Trenton Davis
Trenton Davis
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign CFAM
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Hannah Debray
Hannah Debray
Program Assistant
Sustainability Practices
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Annika Decker
Annika Decker
Research Technician
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Boris DeCourt
Boris DeCourt
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Larisa Dedkova
Larisa Dedkova
Associate Research Professor
BioEnergetics
Anca Delgado
Anca Delgado
Asst Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Keller Dellinger
Keller Dellinger
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Elaine Delvaux
Elaine Delvaux
Research Technologist
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Hanqing Deng
Hanqing Deng
Research Professional
Single Molecule Biophysics
Aleah Deptula
Aleah Deptula
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Roslyn Dermody
Roslyn Dermody
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Tamara Deuser
Tamara Deuser
Assoc Vice Pres & Chief Ops Officer
Ofc EVP Knowldge Enterprise
Chief Operating Officer
Biodesign Administration
Institute VIP
Office of the Director
Kira Devore
Kira Devore
Student Worker III
Instructional Aide - Math & Stats Undergrads
Undergraduate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Swarup Dey
Swarup Dey
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sai Nageswara Koushik Dhumantarao
Sai Nageswara Koushik Dhumantarao
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Andy Diamos
Andy Diamos
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Mario Rui Dias Abrantes
Mario Rui Dias Abrantes
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Chris Diehnelt
Chris Diehnelt
Associate Research Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Rebecca Dietz
Rebecca Dietz
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
David DIOUF
David DIOUF
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Blake Dirks
Blake Dirks
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Erin Discianno
Erin Discianno
Research Specialist Sr
Applied Structural Discovery
Amulya Diyya
Amulya Diyya
Bio 100 Instructional Aides
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Franky Djutanta
Franky Djutanta
Grad Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Zachary Dobson
Zachary Dobson
Graduate Service Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Sheyenne Dodds
Sheyenne Dodds
Mgr Facilities Services
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Michael Dodson
Michael Dodson
Laboratory Coordinator Senior
Single Molecule Biophysics
Tess Doezema
Tess Doezema
Grad Service Assistant
Study Of Religion & Conflict
Graduate Student
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Greer Dolby
Greer Dolby
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Fathima Doole
Fathima Doole
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Diandra Doppler
Diandra Doppler
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Blake Driggs
Blake Driggs
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Erin Driver
Erin Driver
Assistant Research Scientist
Environmental Health Engineering
Zijian Du
Zijian Du
Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Kassandra Dudek
Kassandra Dudek
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Joel Dudley
Joel Dudley
Faculty Member
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Sean Dudley
Sean Dudley
Asst VP & CRIO
Ofc EVP Knowldge Enterprise
Department Director
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Travis Dunckley
Travis Dunckley
Assistant Research Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Gina Dunphy
Gina Dunphy
Executive Assistant
BioEnergetics
Seron Eaton
Seron Eaton
Research Laboratory Manager
Personalized Diagnostics
Austin Echelmeier
Austin Echelmeier
Graduate Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Rachel Eder
Rachel Eder
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Michael Edgar
Michael Edgar
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ana Egatz-Gomez
Ana Egatz-Gomez
Research Scientist (FSC)
Applied Structural Discovery
Jennifer Egelston
Jennifer Egelston
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Abdilwahab Eidi
Abdilwahab Eidi
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Morgan Eisenhauer
Morgan Eisenhauer
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Elia Elachkar
Elia Elachkar
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Natalie Elliott
Natalie Elliott
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Carlos Fernando ESPONDA DARLINGTON
Carlos Fernando ESPONDA DARLINGTON
External Collaborator
Biodesign BSS
Adrian Esqueda
Adrian Esqueda
Instructor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Tina Esquerra
Tina Esquerra
Assistant Director Operations
Applied Structural Discovery
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Bereket Estifanos
Bereket Estifanos
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Everett Eustance
Everett Eustance
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Anne Jose Maria EVERTS
Anne Jose Maria EVERTS
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Natalie Ewing
Natalie Ewing
SW III, Student Office Assistant
Research Operations
Noureddine Fahmi
Noureddine Fahmi
Research Scientist
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ayman Fath
Ayman Fath
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Brandon Favre
Brandon Favre
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Kaylyn Fedo
Kaylyn Fedo
Department HR Specialist
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Alejandro Felix Mejia
Alejandro Felix Mejia
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Vanessa Fernandes
Vanessa Fernandes
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Michael Fiacco
Michael Fiacco
Sr Systems Architect
Personalized Diagnostics
Stetson Finch
Stetson Finch
Interaction Designer
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Kiera Fleck
Kiera Fleck
Grand Challenge Scholars Program
ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Alexis Fleming
Alexis Fleming
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
David Flesher
David Flesher
Student Worker IV
Applied Structural Discovery
Alana Florea
Alana Florea
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Carole Flores
Carole Flores
Financial Manager
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Staff
Research Operations
Justin Flory
Justin Flory
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Stephanie Forrest
Stephanie Forrest
Center Director & Professor
Biodesign BSS
Center Director
Biodesign BSS
Angelo Fortunato
Angelo Fortunato
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign BSS
Erica Forzani
Erica Forzani
Assoc Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Faculty Member
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Catherine Fox
Catherine Fox
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Claudia Fragoso
Claudia Fragoso
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Karla Franco
Karla Franco
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Stefanie Franco
Stefanie Franco
Administrative Specialist
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Lina Franco Achury
Lina Franco Achury
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Wayne Frasch
Wayne Frasch
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Britney Frederic
Britney Frederic
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Cassidy Fredette-Roman
Cassidy Fredette-Roman
Tutor
HAV - UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Philip Frew
Philip Frew
Systems Analyst Senior
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Zoe Frias
Zoe Frias
SW III, Membrane Carbonation Aide
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Petra Fromme
Petra Fromme
Regents Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Center Director
Applied Structural Discovery
Raimund Fromme
Raimund Fromme
Assoc Research Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Lingchen Fu
Lingchen Fu
Associate Research Scientist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Tong Fu
Tong Fu
Research Specialist Sr
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Fallon Fumasi
Fallon Fumasi
Grad Research Associate
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Chaya Fux
Chaya Fux
Research Specialist
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Paul Gabrielsen
Paul Gabrielsen
Systems Support Specialist (IT)
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Aditi Galande
Aditi Galande
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Sahir Gandhi
Sahir Gandhi
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Applied Structural Discovery
Sandhya Gangaraju
Sandhya Gangaraju
Research Specialist Prin
Biodesign CFAM
Collin Ganser
Collin Ganser
Solur Research Aide
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Anthony Gao
Anthony Gao
Graduate Student
Biodesign Administration
Mingxuan GAO
Mingxuan GAO
External Collaborator
BioEnergetics
Weimin Gao
Weimin Gao
Associate Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Juan Jose Garcia Mesa
Juan Jose Garcia Mesa
Graduate Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Ferran Garcia-Pichel
Ferran Garcia-Pichel
Center Director & Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Center Director
Biodesign CFAM
Connie Gardiola
Connie Gardiola
Program Mgr Research
Biodesign CFAM
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Erza Gashi
Erza Gashi
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Michael Gaskin
Michael Gaskin
Sr Director, Knowledge Enterprise Facilities
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Scott Gasow
Scott Gasow
Project Manager
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
James Geiger
James Geiger
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Heather Geissel
Heather Geissel
Graduate Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Ankita George
Ankita George
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Alaa Gerais
Alaa Gerais
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Adriana German
Adriana German
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Suhail Ghafoor
Suhail Ghafoor
Mgr Information Technology
Center for Evol, Med & Pub Hlt
Gillian Gile
Gillian Gile
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Matthew Gilliam
Matthew Gilliam
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Kristin Gillis
Kristin Gillis
Senior Project Manager Research
Personalized Diagnostics
Ana Maria Giraldo Silva
Ana Maria Giraldo Silva
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign CFAM
Michele Giulietti
Michele Giulietti
Desk Assistant
McClintock - University Housing McClintock
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ryan Given
Ryan Given
Sr Director
KE Financial Services
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Research Operations
Patrick Gleason
Patrick Gleason
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Honor Glenn
Honor Glenn
Research Scientist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sheba Goklany
Sheba Goklany
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Research Professional
Personalized Diagnostics
Chen GONG
Chen GONG
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Christopher Gorski
Christopher Gorski
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Joseph Goyer
Joseph Goyer
SW II, Lab Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
Heidi Gracie
Heidi Gracie
Executive Director
Knowldg Enterprise Operations
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Logan Graham
Logan Graham
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
William Graves
William Graves
Assoc Professor
Physics Department
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Alexander Green
Alexander Green
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Tyler Grenier
Tyler Grenier
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Dustin Grief
Dustin Grief
SW IV, Locust Gut Research Aide
Global Locust Initiative
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Dominic Grisingher
Dominic Grisingher
Student Worker III
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Duane Gross
Duane Gross
Utility Piping Specialist
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Thomas Grys
Thomas Grys
External Collaborator
Biodesign ME
Haiwei Gu
Haiwei Gu
Asst Professor
College of Health Solutions NT
Associate Faculty
Personalized Diagnostics
Jessica Guido
Jessica Guido
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Qiuyun GUO
Qiuyun GUO
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Chitrak Gupta
Chitrak Gupta
Postdoc Rsrch Asst FSC 2008
School of Molecular Sciences
Post Doctorate
Applied Structural Discovery
Adam Gushgari
Adam Gushgari
External Collaborator
Environmental Health Engineering
Ami Gutierrez-Jensen
Ami Gutierrez-Jensen
Research Specialist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Manuel Guzman
Manuel Guzman
Student Worker III
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Sherie Gwynn
Sherie Gwynn
Financial Manager
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
BioEnergetics
Staff
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Staff
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Penny Gwynne
Penny Gwynne
Research Laboratory Manager
Innovations in Medicine
Elizabeth Haffner
Elizabeth Haffner
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Rolf Halden
Rolf Halden
Professor
Environmental Health Engineering
Center Director
Environmental Health Engineering
Annie Hale
Annie Hale
Director, Research & Development
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Mahmeer Halepota
Mahmeer Halepota
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Brooke Hall
Brooke Hall
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Caitlyn Hall
Caitlyn Hall
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Yannik Haller
Yannik Haller
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Kerry Hamilton
Kerry Hamilton
Asst Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Environmental Health Engineering
Jessica Han
Jessica Han
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Oday Hana
Oday Hana
Systems Analyst Assoc
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Melissa Hance
Melissa Hance
Research Advancement Administrator Sr
Research Opportunity Advancement and Development
Nevan Hanford
Nevan Hanford
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Debra Hansen
Debra Hansen
Associate Research Professor
Applied Structural Discovery
Associate Faculty
Innovations in Medicine
Abigail Hanson
Abigail Hanson
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Ciara Harding
Ciara Harding
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Aliyapadi Hariadi
Aliyapadi Hariadi
High School Volunteer
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Rizal Fajar Hariadi
Rizal Fajar Hariadi
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
John Harlow
John Harlow
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Daniel Haros
Daniel Haros
Student Mover
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Elaina Harrington
Elaina Harrington
Director, Human Resources
Knowldg Enterprise Operations
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Human Resources
Steven Hart
Steven Hart
Grad Service Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Richard Harth
Richard Harth
Science Writer
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Leland Hartwell
Leland Hartwell
Professor
EVPP Consultant Group
Faculty Member
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Center Director
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Karen Hastings
Karen Hastings
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Shelley Haydel
Shelley Haydel
Associate Professor
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sidney Hecht
Sidney Hecht
Professor
BioEnergetics
Center Director
BioEnergetics
Ashley Heida
Ashley Heida
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Adrienne Henderson
Adrienne Henderson
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Julius Henderson
Julius Henderson
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Nathan Henderson
Nathan Henderson
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Felix Herbst
Felix Herbst
SWV: Musician
Sch of Music Students
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Talia Hernandez
Talia Hernandez
Community Assistant
Manzanita - UH Tempe Community Assistants
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Julianne Herrera
Julianne Herrera
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Jennifer Hesterman
Jennifer Hesterman
Grad Teaching Associate
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Emmett Hiatt
Emmett Hiatt
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Emily Higgins Keppler
Emily Higgins Keppler
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Jonathon Hileman
Jonathon Hileman
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Gabrielle Hirneise
Gabrielle Hirneise
Student Assistant Science Writer
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Wei-Chin Ho
Wei-Chin Ho
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Rebecca Hockenberry
Rebecca Hockenberry
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Brenda Hogue
Brenda Hogue
Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Henry Hogue
Henry Hogue
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Ian Hogue
Ian Hogue
Assistant Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Mark Holl
Mark Holl
Deputy Director + Research Scientist, CXLS/CXFEL Science Program
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Staff
Applied Structural Discovery
LaRinda Holland
LaRinda Holland
Research Specialist
Biodesign CFAM
Julianne Holloway
Julianne Holloway
Asst Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Associate Faculty
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Bo Hong
Bo Hong
External Collaborator
Biodesign ASD CXLS
Daniel Hood
Daniel Hood
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Marika Hopper
Marika Hopper
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Anna Hostal
Anna Hostal
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Ching-Wen Hou
Ching-Wen Hou
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Personalized Diagnostics
Jeff Houkal
Jeff Houkal
Mechanical Engineer
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Abigail Howell
Abigail Howell
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Alta Howells
Alta Howells
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Ethan Howley
Ethan Howley
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jiayi HU
Jiayi HU
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Minxi Hu
Minxi Hu
Grad Research Associate
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Qi Hu
Qi Hu
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Zachary Hubbard
Zachary Hubbard
Grad Teaching Associate
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Nicole Hudson
Nicole Hudson
Research/Lab Assistant
Psychology
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Ashley Hunt
Ashley Hunt
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Joseph Hunter
Joseph Hunter
Grad Teaching Associate
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Preston Hunter
Preston Hunter
Applications Systems Analyst Principal
Personalized Diagnostics
Carol Huseby
Carol Huseby
SUM/WTR PostDoc Scholar
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Natalie Iannuzo
Natalie Iannuzo
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Md Ashif Ikbal
Md Ashif Ikbal
Grad Research Associate
Sch Elect Comptr & Energy Engr
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Rafael Iriya
Rafael Iriya
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Rahamat Ismail ISHAQ
Rahamat Ismail ISHAQ
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Ariana Islas
Ariana Islas
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Vicky Isley
Vicky Isley
Consultant
Biodesign BSS
Manasa Iyer
Manasa Iyer
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Khalid Jabbar
Khalid Jabbar
External Collaborator
Biodesign BSS
David Jackemeyer
David Jackemeyer
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Bertram Jacobs
Bertram Jacobs
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Faculty Member
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Nilojan Jehanathan
Nilojan Jehanathan
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Landon Jenkins
Landon Jenkins
SW II, Research Aide
Biodesign CFAM
Jeffrey Jensen
Jeffrey Jensen
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Nicholas Jensen
Nicholas Jensen
Materials Handling Supervisor
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Rebecca Jernigan
Rebecca Jernigan
Student Laboratory Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Jiapei Jiang
Jiapei Jiang
Grad Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Shuoxing Jiang
Shuoxing Jiang
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Issa Jimenez Espinoza
Issa Jimenez Espinoza
Change Agent
ASUW Changemaker Central
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Liang Jing
Liang Jing
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Tianwei Jing
Tianwei Jing
External Collaborator
Single Molecule Biophysics
Wenwen Jing
Wenwen Jing
Assistant Research Scientist
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
Research Professional
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Gabriel Johnson
Gabriel Johnson
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
James Johnson
James Johnson
Systems Analyst
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Joelle Johnson
Joelle Johnson
Student Researcher
Personalized Diagnostics
Nathaniel Johnson
Nathaniel Johnson
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Rowan Johnson
Rowan Johnson
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Travis Johnson
Travis Johnson
Project Manager
LightWorks
Staff
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Stephen Johnston
Stephen Johnston
Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Center Director
Innovations in Medicine
Kylee Jones
Kylee Jones
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sayalee Joshi
Sayalee Joshi
Grad Teaching Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Michael Juby
Michael Juby
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Collin Jugler
Collin Jugler
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sudarshan Kadalazhi
Sudarshan Kadalazhi
SW IV, Research Aide
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Emily Kaelin
Emily Kaelin
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign CFAM
Robert Kaindl
Robert Kaindl
Center Director
Biodesign Administration
Suneet Kale
Suneet Kale
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Merielle Kalos
Merielle Kalos
Administrative Associate
Research Operations
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Isha Kalra
Isha Kalra
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Aigerim Kamzina
Aigerim Kamzina
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Latha Kannan
Latha Kannan
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Stefania Elisavet KAPSETAKI
Stefania Elisavet KAPSETAKI
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign BSS
Erandi Prasadini Kapuruge
Erandi Prasadini Kapuruge
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Konstantinos Karpos
Konstantinos Karpos
Grad Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Emily Kaschner
Emily Kaschner
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Aradhana Kasimsetty
Aradhana Kasimsetty
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Yisrael Katz
Yisrael Katz
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Associate Faculty
Innovations in Medicine
Hila Keidan Toporik
Hila Keidan Toporik
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
School of Molecular Sciences
Staff
Applied Structural Discovery
Varun Kelkar
Varun Kelkar
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Keilen Kelly
Keilen Kelly
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Patrick Kelly
Patrick Kelly
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Gihan Ketawala
Gihan Ketawala
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Anthony Khalifeh
Anthony Khalifeh
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Omar Khdour
Omar Khdour
Assistant Research Professor
BioEnergetics
Hamed Khodadaditirkolaei
Hamed Khodadaditirkolaei
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
SSEBE CBBG
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Samira Kiani
Samira Kiani
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Karen Kibler
Karen Kibler
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Cassandra Kien
Cassandra Kien
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Dai Hyun Kim
Dai Hyun Kim
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Deuk-Su KIM
Deuk-Su KIM
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Olivia King
Olivia King
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Rachel Klein
Rachel Klein
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Kevin Klicki
Kevin Klicki
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Mark Knappenberger
Mark Knappenberger
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Sara Knowles
Sara Knowles
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Kristiana Kokott
Kristiana Kokott
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Bethany Kolbaba Kartchner
Bethany Kolbaba Kartchner
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Nichith KOLLANANDI RATHEESH
Nichith KOLLANANDI RATHEESH
Visiting Scholar
Biodesign CFAM
Research Professional
Biodesign CFAM
Wei Kong
Wei Kong
Associate Research Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Anatoli Korkin
Anatoli Korkin
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Sara Koroli
Sara Koroli
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Sai Kottapalli
Sai Kottapalli
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Faisal Hammad Mekky KOUA
Faisal Hammad Mekky KOUA
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Volunteer
School of Molecular Sciences
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign CFAM
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Alexander Krikliwy
Alexander Krikliwy
Ast Dir, Research Safety + Materials Management
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Anna Kruse
Anna Kruse
Student Worker III
ASU Gammage GA
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Navneet Kumar
Navneet Kumar
Solur Research Aide
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Richard Kupferer
Richard Kupferer
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Julie Kurth
Julie Kurth
Manager Marketing and Communication
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Bruno La Rosa
Bruno La Rosa
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Joseph LaBaer
Joseph LaBaer
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Joshua LaBaer
Joshua LaBaer
Executive Director (FSC) & Professor
Biodesign Administration
Center Director
Biodesign CPD LL
Interim Center Director
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Center Director
Biodesign CPD CM
Center Director
Personalized Diagnostics
Center Director
Biodesign CPD RC
Executive Director
Biodesign Administration
Faculty Member
Biodesign Administration
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Matthew Laff
Matthew Laff
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Huafang Lai
Huafang Lai
Research Professional
Personalized Diagnostics
Yen-Jung Lai
Yen-Jung Lai
Assistant Research Scientist
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Vasiliki Laloudakis
Vasiliki Laloudakis
Community Assistant
Vista Del Sol - UH Tempe Community Assistants
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Christopher LaMay
Christopher LaMay
Administrative Specialist
Applied Structural Discovery
Colton Landrum
Colton Landrum
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jeffrey Langland
Jeffrey Langland
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Timothy Lant
Timothy Lant
Director of Program Development
Biodesign Administration
Kristen Larson
Kristen Larson
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sin Tung Lau
Sin Tung Lau
SW III, Research Lab Aide
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Aksel Laudon
Aksel Laudon
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jacob Layton
Jacob Layton
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Eric Le
Eric Le
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Chung-Seop LEE
Chung-Seop LEE
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
SSEBE NEWT
Post Doctorate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Gabriela Lee
Gabriela Lee
Research Technician
Innovations in Medicine
Research Professional
Innovations in Medicine
Heewook Lee
Heewook Lee
Asst Professor
Biodesign BSS
Ming-Yue Lee
Ming-Yue Lee
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Ana Lemos de Matos
Ana Lemos de Matos
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Grace Levi
Grace Levi
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Juliana Levi
Juliana Levi
Grad Research Associate
Dean's Fellow ENGR 18/19 - SSEBE NEWT
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Marcia Levitus
Marcia Levitus
Assoc Professor
Single Molecule Biophysics
Kyle Lewis
Kyle Lewis
Research Engineer Management Intern
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Randy Lewis
Randy Lewis
Env Compliance Spec, MultiSys Technician
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Kirtus Leyba
Kirtus Leyba
Grad Service Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Carlos Leyva
Carlos Leyva
Engineer Associate
Future H2O
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Chufeng Li
Chufeng Li
Post Doctorate
Applied Structural Discovery
Guangyuan LI
Guangyuan LI
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Houpu LI
Houpu LI
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
Physics Department
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Huai LI
Huai LI
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jia-Ming Li
Jia-Ming Li
Financial Manager Sr
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Single Molecule Biophysics
Staff
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Staff
Research Operations
Jin LI
Jin LI
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Xueqi Li
Xueqi Li
Student Worker III
Instructional Aide - Math & Stats Undergrads
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Yueqi Li
Yueqi Li
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Yuexin Li
Yuexin Li
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Zhuolin LI
Zhuolin LI
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Runli Liang
Runli Liang
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Timothy Licknack
Timothy Licknack
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Brett Liebich
Brett Liebich
SW IV, Electromechanical Research Technician
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Efrem Lim
Efrem Lim
Assistant Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Chenwen Lin
Chenwen Lin
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Stuart Lindsay
Stuart Lindsay
University Professor
Single Molecule Biophysics
Center Director
Single Molecule Biophysics
Jhe-Yu Liou
Jhe-Yu Liou
Grad Research Associate
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Graduate Student
Biodesign BSS
Ryan Lisiewski
Ryan Lisiewski
SW I, Laboratory Aide
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Chang Liu
Chang Liu
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Hao Liu
Hao Liu
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jiawei Liu
Jiawei Liu
Grad Research Assistant
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Jun LIU
Jun LIU
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
BioEnergetics
Lan LIU
Lan LIU
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Li Liu
Li Liu
Asst Professor
College of Health Solutions BM
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Minghui Liu
Minghui Liu
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Wei Liu
Wei Liu
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Yan Liu
Yan Liu
Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Brenna Lobb
Brenna Lobb
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Pratishtha Lodha
Pratishtha Lodha
Research Aide
College of Health Solutions
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Brian LoManto
Brian LoManto
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Min LONG
Min LONG
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Xiangxing Long
Xiangxing Long
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Henrik Loos
Henrik Loos
Consultant
Applied Structural Discovery
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Dustin Lord
Dustin Lord
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Alexandra Lucas
Alexandra Lucas
Professor of Practice
Personalized Diagnostics
Emily Luffey
Emily Luffey
Learning Assistant
Physics Department
Undergraduate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Jessica Lukosus
Jessica Lukosus
Financial Manager
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Evelyn Luna
Evelyn Luna
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Yihao Luo
Yihao Luo
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Dustin Luu
Dustin Luu
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Michael Lynch
Michael Lynch
Center Director & Professor
Biodesign ME
Center Director
Biodesign ME
Duo Ma
Duo Ma
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Guangzhong Ma
Guangzhong Ma
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Garett Maag
Garett Maag
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Jason Maarsingh
Jason Maarsingh
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Tara MacCulloch
Tara MacCulloch
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Pattie Madjidi
Pattie Madjidi
Business Operations Manager Sr
Innovations in Medicine
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Brittany Madril
Brittany Madril
Research Materials Handler
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Mitch Magee
Mitch Magee
Assistant Research Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Susan Mahalov
Susan Mahalov
Business Operations Specialist
Applied Structural Discovery
Akhil Mahant
Akhil Mahant
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Kiran Maini
Kiran Maini
SW I, Daphnia Lab Assistant
Biodesign ME
Kajol Majhail
Kajol Majhail
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Ntombizodwa Makuyana
Ntombizodwa Makuyana
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Carlo Maley
Carlo Maley
Assoc Professor
Biodesign BSS
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Lucas Malin
Lucas Malin
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Kyle Mallires
Kyle Mallires
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Diego Mallo Adan
Diego Mallo Adan
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Biodesign BSS
Mohit Malu
Mohit Malu
Grad Research Associate
Sch Elect Comptr & Energy Engr
Undergraduate
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Joanna Malukiewicz
Joanna Malukiewicz
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Joseph Mamola
Joseph Mamola
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Shodhan Manda
Shodhan Manda
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Marco Mangone
Marco Mangone
Associate Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Anna Mangus
Anna Mangus
FURI
Fall-Spring - ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Kavita Manhas
Kavita Manhas
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Stewart Mann
Stewart Mann
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Rabia Maqsood
Rabia Maqsood
Bioinformatics Analyst
Biodesign CFAM
Andrew Marcus
Andrew Marcus
Assistant Research Professor
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Harry Marks
Harry Marks
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Charles Marquardt
Charles Marquardt
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Gissel Marquez Alcaraz
Gissel Marquez Alcaraz
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Lynn Marstiller
Lynn Marstiller
Administrative Associate
BioEnergetics
Trevor Martin
Trevor Martin
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Warren Martin
Warren Martin
External Collaborator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Jose Martin Garcia
Jose Martin Garcia
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Nidia Martinez
Nidia Martinez
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Takahiro Maruki
Takahiro Maruki
External Collaborator
Biodesign ME
Hugh Mason
Hugh Mason
Associate Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Tom Mason
Tom Mason
Energy Management Specialist
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Diego Mastroeni
Diego Mastroeni
Assistant Research Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Mahmoud Matar Abed
Mahmoud Matar Abed
Grad Service Assistant
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Lawrence Matiski
Lawrence Matiski
Research Technician
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Michael MATTHIES
Michael MATTHIES
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Karly Mattson
Karly Mattson
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Guenter Rolf MAYER
Guenter Rolf MAYER
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Yuval Mazor
Yuval Mazor
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Kathrine McAulay
Kathrine McAulay
External Collaborator
Biodesign ME
Michelle McBride
Michelle McBride
Research Specialist
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Griffin McCutcheon
Griffin McCutcheon
Grad Research Associate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Candyce McDaniel
Candyce McDaniel
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Ian Mcdonough
Ian Mcdonough
SW IV, RTS Support
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Grant McFadden
Grant McFadden
Center Director & Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Matthew McFadden
Matthew McFadden
Research Lab Technician
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Kinsley McKnight
Kinsley McKnight
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Xandrian Mcmacken
Xandrian Mcmacken
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Mark Mcneill
Mark Mcneill
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Evan Mee
Evan Mee
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Sabrina Mehari
Sabrina Mehari
Career Peer: Customer Support
Tempe - CPDS Tempe Student Workers
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Rebecca Mello
Rebecca Mello
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Alexandra Meng
Alexandra Meng
High School Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Georges Mer
Georges Mer
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
John Meraz
John Meraz
Research Technician
Biodesign ME
Varshini Methuku
Varshini Methuku
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jose Meza Aguilar
Jose Meza Aguilar
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Applied Structural Discovery
Research Professional
Applied Structural Discovery
Joseph Miceli
Joseph Miceli
Project Mgr Research
Personalized Diagnostics
Marc Mifflin
Marc Mifflin
Undergraduate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Benjamin Miller
Benjamin Miller
Research Technician
Single Molecule Biophysics
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
Hazardous Matls Handling Offcr, MultiSys Supervisor
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Consultant
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs MTW
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Joy Miller
Joy Miller
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Lisa Miller
Lisa Miller
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Samuel Miller
Samuel Miller
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign ME
Jeremy Mills
Jeremy Mills
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Evelyn Miranda
Evelyn Miranda
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Rajeev Misra
Rajeev Misra
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Manni Mo
Manni Mo
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Mina Mohammed
Mina Mohammed
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Srivatsan Mohana Rangan
Srivatsan Mohana Rangan
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Divya Mohanraj
Divya Mohanraj
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Indrayudh Mondal
Indrayudh Mondal
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Kathleen Montalvo
Kathleen Montalvo
Program Mgr
Biodesign Administration
Camila Montano
Camila Montano
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Meagan Moore
Meagan Moore
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Tsafrir Mor
Tsafrir Mor
Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sabrina Jimena Mora
Sabrina Jimena Mora
Asst Research Scientist, Chemical Sensor Developer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Michael Moran
Michael Moran
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Grace Morgan
Grace Morgan
Student Worker III
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Katherine Morin
Katherine Morin
Research Technician
Applied Structural Discovery
David Mousseau
David Mousseau
Env Compliance Spec, MultiSys Technician
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Tianchen Mu
Tianchen Mu
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Sanjana Mukherjee
Sanjana Mukherjee
Grad Teaching Assistant
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sohini Mukherjee
Sohini Mukherjee
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Stephen Munk
Stephen Munk
Deputy Director
Biodesign Administration
Anahi Munoz
Anahi Munoz
Engagement Student Assistant
Engagement & Prof Development
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Sergio Andres MUNOZ GOMEZ
Sergio Andres MUNOZ GOMEZ
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Sarah Mure
Sarah Mure
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Eduardo Murillo
Eduardo Murillo
General Maintenance Mech Ld
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Sierra Murphy
Sierra Murphy
Research Technician
Innovations in Medicine
Vel Murugan
Vel Murugan
Assoc Research Professor (FSC)
Personalized Diagnostics
Cristina Musch
Cristina Musch
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Christoph Naderer
Christoph Naderer
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Nirupa Nagaratnam
Nirupa Nagaratnam
Graduate Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Purbasha Nandi
Purbasha Nandi
Grad Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Brent Nannenga
Brent Nannenga
Asst Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Avina Naqvi
Avina Naqvi
Student Worker III
FA and Scholarship Services
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Raghu Narayanan Pradeep
Raghu Narayanan Pradeep
Grad Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Theresa Naujack
Theresa Naujack
External Collaborator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
John Navas
John Navas
Student Lab Repair Technician
SW III - KE Core Facilities
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Corey Nelson
Corey Nelson
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Susanne Neuer
Susanne Neuer
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Daphne Newell
Daphne Newell
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Courtney Newman
Courtney Newman
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Emily Newman
Emily Newman
Department HR Specialist
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Nathan Newman
Nathan Newman
Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Associate Faculty
Single Molecule Biophysics
Deon Nguyen
Deon Nguyen
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Jonathan Nguyen
Jonathan Nguyen
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Katherine Nguyen
Katherine Nguyen
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Thao Nguyen
Thao Nguyen
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Tina Nguyen
Tina Nguyen
Department HR Specialist Sr
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Cheryl Nickerson
Cheryl Nickerson
Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Ken Niimi
Ken Niimi
UGTA
Fall/Spring Semester - ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Mehdi Nikkhah
Mehdi Nikkhah
Asst Professor
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Personalized Diagnostics
Khemlal NIRMALKAR
Khemlal NIRMALKAR
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Alison Nitzky
Alison Nitzky
Student Worker III
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Tyrel Noelson
Tyrel Noelson
Electrician
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Kazi Waheeda Nolastname
Kazi Waheeda Nolastname
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Jennifer Nolz
Jennifer Nolz
Assistant Research Technologist
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Takayuki Nosaka
Takayuki Nosaka
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Saydee Nymeyer
Saydee Nymeyer
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Shannon Obrien
Shannon Obrien
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Adeoluwa Ogunmefun
Adeoluwa Ogunmefun
SW II; CXLS Engineering and Research Aide
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Jordan Okie
Jordan Okie
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Lucas Olschansky
Lucas Olschansky
Volunteer
Biodesign CFAM
High School Volunteer
Biodesign CFAM
Moses Onyeabor
Moses Onyeabor
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Patrick Orleck
Patrick Orleck
Social Media Specialist
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Adam Orr
Adam Orr
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Ricardo Ortiz
Ricardo Ortiz
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Arlene Ow
Arlene Ow
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Gabrielle Paffumi
Gabrielle Paffumi
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Anasuya Pal
Anasuya Pal
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Personalized Diagnostics
Post Doctorate
Personalized Diagnostics
Ashton Pamoukova
Ashton Pamoukova
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Mary Pardhe
Mary Pardhe
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jesus Pardo
Jesus Pardo
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jin Park
Jin Park
Assistant Research Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Tia Parker
Tia Parker
Onboarding Program Coordinator
Engagement & Prof Development
Staff
Human Resources
Pooja Patel
Pooja Patel
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Shivan Patel
Shivan Patel
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Michael Pauly
Michael Pauly
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Michael Pavia
Michael Pavia
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Theodore Pavlic
Theodore Pavlic
Asst Professor
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Biodesign BSS
Anthony Pellum
Anthony Pellum
Access, Safety & Security Supervisor
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Xiangwei Peng
Xiangwei Peng
Grad Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Christopher Penton
Christopher Penton
Assoc Professor
CISA-Science & Mathmatics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Isaias Peraza
Isaias Peraza
Graduate Service Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Joseph Peterman
Joseph Peterman
SW IV, Research Aide
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Milene Peterson
Milene Peterson
Assistant Research Scientist
Innovations in Medicine
Brianne Petritis
Brianne Petritis
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Susanne Pfeifer
Susanne Pfeifer
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Que Anh Pham
Que Anh Pham
SW II, Business Office Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
John Phillips
John Phillips
Manager
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Mark Pigome
Mark Pigome
SW II, Mover
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Claire Pishko
Claire Pishko
Student Worker II, Lifeguard
SDFC-T Aquatics
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Kayla Poffinbarger
Kayla Poffinbarger
Department HR Specialist
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Human Resources
Yu Ping Poh
Yu Ping Poh
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Applied Structural Discovery
Dustin Pollard
Dustin Pollard
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Elena Pollard
Elena Pollard
Institute VIP
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ryan Porter
Ryan Porter
Grad Service Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Steven Potts
Steven Potts
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Swechchha Pradhan
Swechchha Pradhan
Grad Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Miranda Pratt
Miranda Pratt
Assistant Director, HR
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Kimberly Prete
Kimberly Prete
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Dianne Price
Dianne Price
Director Marketing & Communications
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Jonah Procyk
Jonah Procyk
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Emmy Pruitt
Emmy Pruitt
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Susana Puga
Susana Puga
Research Aide
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Gabriel Eduardo PYZNAR
Gabriel Eduardo PYZNAR
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Xiaodong Qi
Xiaodong Qi
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Quan Qing
Quan Qing
Assoc Professor
Physics Department
Faculty Member
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Ji Qiu
Ji Qiu
Research Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Ashley Quach
Ashley Quach
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Natalie Quan
Natalie Quan
Office Assistant Student Worker II
Eval/Educational Effectiveness
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Clemente Quintero
Clemente Quintero
SW I, Laboratory Aide
Biodesign ME
Mohammad Towshif Rabbani
Mohammad Towshif Rabbani
Graduate Service Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Randolph Raborn
Randolph Raborn
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign ME
Sritharini Radhakrishnan
Sritharini Radhakrishnan
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Edward Rady
Edward Rady
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Masmudur Rahman
Masmudur Rahman
Associate Research Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Elizabeth Ramirez
Elizabeth Ramirez
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Sara Ramirez
Sara Ramirez
Administrative Associate
Research Operations
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Allen Ramollari
Allen Ramollari
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jax Ramsey
Jax Ramsey
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jayanth Rao
Jayanth Rao
SW IV, Research Aide
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Elizabeth Rapacz
Elizabeth Rapacz
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Femina Rauf
Femina Rauf
Assistant Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Hannah Ray
Hannah Ray
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Makayla Raymond
Makayla Raymond
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Benjamin Readhead
Benjamin Readhead
Asst Research Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Matthew Reed
Matthew Reed
Department HR Specialist
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Jeffrey Reep
Jeffrey Reep
Student Worker III
SSEBE CBBG
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Madeline Reid
Madeline Reid
Administrative Associate
Research Operations
Elizabeth Reifsnider
Elizabeth Reifsnider
Professor (FSC)
CONHI Admin
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Eric Reiman
Eric Reiman
Faculty Member
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Pemma Reiter
Pemma Reiter
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Joseph Renzullo
Joseph Renzullo
Grad Service Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Joshua Reus
Joshua Reus
Research Technician
Biodesign CFAM
Lauren Reyes
Lauren Reyes
SW I, Daphnia Lab Assistant
Biodesign ME
Mark Reynolds
Mark Reynolds
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Andrea Richa
Andrea Richa
Professor
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Biodesign BSS
Uranus Richard
Uranus Richard
Grad Research Associate
Dean's Fellow ENGR 17/18 - Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jennifer Richter
Jennifer Richter
Asst Professor
Sch Future of Innov in Society
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Reece Riddle
Reece Riddle
Research/Lab Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
Inam Ridha
Inam Ridha
Grad Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Bruce Rittmann
Bruce Rittmann
Regents Professor
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Center Director
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jennelle Rivers
Jennelle Rivers
Department HR Specialist
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Justin Rizzo
Justin Rizzo
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Tyler Robbins
Tyler Robbins
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Karie Robertson
Karie Robertson
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Kerri Robinson
Kerri Robinson
Senior Director
Biodesign Administration
Aide Robles
Aide Robles
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Tyler Rockwood
Tyler Rockwood
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Alexis Rodin
Alexis Rodin
Research Specialist
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Alexander Roesler
Alexander Roesler
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Stephen Rogers
Stephen Rogers
Senior Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Kenneth Roland
Kenneth Roland
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Alexandra Rolfness
Alexandra Rolfness
High School Volunteer
Biodesign BSS
Charles Rolsky
Charles Rolsky
Grad Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Flavio Romano
Flavio Romano
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Alexandra Ros
Alexandra Ros
Assoc Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Robert Ros
Robert Ros
Professor
Physics Department
Faculty Member
Single Molecule Biophysics
Theresa Rosov
Theresa Rosov
Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Alan Ross
Alan Ross
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Daniel Roush
Daniel Roush
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Robyn Rowan
Robyn Rowan
Research Advancement Admin Sr
Research Opportunity Advancement and Development
Roslynn Runia
Roslynn Runia
Mgr Administrative Support Ops
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Biodesign Administration
Shawn Rupp
Shawn Rupp
Research Technologist
Bioinformatician - Biodesign BSS
Courtney Russell
Courtney Russell
Academic Facilities Specialist Sr
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Deena Sabagh
Deena Sabagh
SW II, Lab Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
Anton Sachs
Anton Sachs
High School Volunteer
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Joshua Sadar
Joshua Sadar
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Single Molecule Biophysics
Daniella Saetta
Daniella Saetta
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Kaushik Saha
Kaushik Saha
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Sanchari Saha
Sanchari Saha
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Melanie Sala
Melanie Sala
Executive Administrative Support Specialist
Office of the Director
Staff
Biodesign Administration
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Hessam Salehi
Hessam Salehi
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign CFAM
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Kerry-Ann Salih
Kerry-Ann Salih
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Kerry Samerotte
Kerry Samerotte
Assistant Professor
Biodesign ME
Arvinder Sandhu
Arvinder Sandhu
Ultrafast Laser Scientist, CXLS Laser Facilities Consultant PRN
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Roshan Sanyal
Roshan Sanyal
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
DAIPAYAN SARKAR
DAIPAYAN SARKAR
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Analissa Sarno
Analissa Sarno
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Iosifina Sarrou
Iosifina Sarrou
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Michael Sauer
Michael Sauer
Student Worker IV
MLFTC Div Teacher Prep/Tempe
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Sonja Savic
Sonja Savic
Bidstrup/Barrett Research
Barrett Honors College
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Volunteer
School of Molecular Sciences
Scott Sayres
Scott Sayres
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Alexander Schatzki-Lumpkin
Alexander Schatzki-Lumpkin
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Paulus Eelke SCHAVEMAKER
Paulus Eelke SCHAVEMAKER
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Graduate Student
Biodesign ME
Adrienne Scheck
Adrienne Scheck
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Dmitry Scherbakov
Dmitry Scherbakov
Consultant
Innovations in Medicine
Kara Schmidlin
Kara Schmidlin
Research Specialist
Biodesign ME
Aika Schneider-Utaka
Aika Schneider-Utaka
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign BSS
Joshua Scholing
Joshua Scholing
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Matthew Scholz
Matthew Scholz
Program Manager
Sustainbl Phosphorus Alliance
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Anna Schorr
Anna Schorr
Graduate Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
John Schreck
John Schreck
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Robert Schultz
Robert Schultz
Grad Research Associate
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jonathan Scirone
Jonathan Scirone
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Matthew Scotch
Matthew Scotch
Assoc Professor
College of Health Solutions BM
Faculty Member
Environmental Health Engineering
Colton Seever
Colton Seever
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Michael Serhan
Michael Serhan
Grad Research Associate
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Grant Severson
Grant Severson
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Seyedehsareh Seyedi
Seyedehsareh Seyedi
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Dharaben Shah
Dharaben Shah
Asst Professor
Math & Natural Sciences Div
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Marija Shahid
Marija Shahid
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Sudarshan SHANMUGASUNDARAM
Sudarshan SHANMUGASUNDARAM
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Steven Shapiro
Steven Shapiro
Lab Coordinator
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Aditya Vikram Sharma
Aditya Vikram Sharma
Statistician
Personalized Diagnostics
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Nandini Sharma
Nandini Sharma
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Shuchi Sharma
Shuchi Sharma
UGTA
Fall/Spring Semester - ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Leslie Sharp
Leslie Sharp
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Elizabeth Sheets
Elizabeth Sheets
Editor Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Michelle Sheikh
Michelle Sheikh
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Nicholas Shein
Nicholas Shein
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Catharyn Shelton
Catharyn Shelton
External Collaborator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Luhui Shen
Luhui Shen
Assistant Research Scientist
Innovations in Medicine
Douglas Shepherd
Douglas Shepherd
Asst Professor
Physics Department
Associate Faculty
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Rohan Sheth
Rohan Sheth
Undergraduate
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Everett Shock
Everett Shock
Professor
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Ian Shoemaker
Ian Shoemaker
Engineer Senior
KE Core Facilities
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Mahasish Shome
Mahasish Shome
Grad Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Yan Shoshitaishvili
Yan Shoshitaishvili
Asst Professor
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Biodesign BSS
Abhishek Shrivastava
Abhishek Shrivastava
Assistant Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Adithya Shyamala Pandian
Adithya Shyamala Pandian
Grad Service Assistant
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Daniel Sim
Daniel Sim
SW II, HR Data Aide
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Chad Simmons
Chad Simmons
Assistant Research Professional
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Akanksha Singh
Akanksha Singh
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Rohan Singh
Rohan Singh
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Sehajvir Singh
Sehajvir Singh
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Abhishek Singharoy
Abhishek Singharoy
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Luqmanal Sirajudeen
Luqmanal Sirajudeen
Grader FSE 100 online
ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Peter Skidmore
Peter Skidmore
SW II, Research Aide
Biodesign CFAM
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Justin Skinner
Justin Skinner
Grad Research Associate
Dean's Fellow ENGR 19/20 - Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Dean Smith
Dean Smith
Research Technologist
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Kendal Smith
Kendal Smith
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Meredith Smith
Meredith Smith
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Paul Smith
Paul Smith
Consultant
Biodesign BSS
Kylie Snow
Kylie Snow
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Shannon Snyder
Shannon Snyder
SW IV, Daphnia Lab Aide
Biodesign ME
Gabrielle Sobota
Gabrielle Sobota
SW III, Student Office Assistant
Office of the Director
Haili Song
Haili Song
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Lusheng Song
Lusheng Song
Assistant Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Weisi Song
Weisi Song
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Single Molecule Biophysics
Mukul Sonker
Mukul Sonker
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Applied Structural Discovery
John Spence
John Spence
Regents Professor
Physics Department
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Mark Sprowls
Mark Sprowls
Grad Research Associate
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Marcia Spurlock
Marcia Spurlock
Asst Director
KE Financial Services
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Environmental Health Engineering
Staff
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Staff
Biodesign ME
Staff
Research Operations
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Natasha Stander
Natasha Stander
Graduate Service Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Thiago Stangherlin Barbosa
Thiago Stangherlin Barbosa
Grad Teaching Associate
CEE 361 for M Boyer - Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Joshua Steele
Joshua Steele
Graduate Service Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Sydney Steele
Sydney Steele
High School Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Derek Stein
Derek Stein
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Robert Stirling
Robert Stirling
Research Technologist (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Nicolai Struse
Nicolai Struse
SW IV, Student Videographer
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Amanda Stubbs
Amanda Stubbs
Research Advancement Administrator
Research Opportunity Advancement and Development
Joanie Sturgeon
Joanie Sturgeon
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Consultant
Pat Tillman Veterans Center
Crystal Suazo
Crystal Suazo
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Sambhavi Subramanian
Sambhavi Subramanian
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Petr Sulc
Petr Sulc
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Faculty Member
Biodesign BSS
Tali Sulcas
Tali Sulcas
Student Worker II, Facility Supervisor
SDFC-T Facility Management
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Haiyan Sun
Haiyan Sun
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Srivatsan Swaminathan
Srivatsan Swaminathan
Volunteer
School of Molecular Sciences
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Tia Swenty
Tia Swenty
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Kirstie Swingle
Kirstie Swingle
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Kathryn Sykes
Kathryn Sykes
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Mateusz Szczerba
Mateusz Szczerba
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Zachary Tacner
Zachary Tacner
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Yuliza Tafoya Alvarado
Yuliza Tafoya Alvarado
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Norma Takaesu
Norma Takaesu
IRADCDA Proposal Manager
Office of the Director
External Collaborator
Biodesign Administration
Savannah Tallino
Savannah Tallino
Research Technician
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Anli Tang
Anli Tang
Grad Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Joseph Tang
Joseph Tang
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Yanyang Tang
Yanyang Tang
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Yue Tang
Yue Tang
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Ammar Tanveer
Ammar Tanveer
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Nongjian Tao
Nongjian Tao
Professor
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Center Director
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Ergin TASKAN
Ergin TASKAN
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jake Taylor
Jake Taylor
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Isadonna Fortune TENGGANU
Isadonna Fortune TENGGANU
Visiting Scholar (FSC)
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ruthanne Teo
Ruthanne Teo
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Karie Tepper
Karie Tepper
Financial Manager Sr
KE Financial Services
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Research Operations
Stephanie Thibert
Stephanie Thibert
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Darren Thifault
Darren Thifault
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Marylaura Thomas
Marylaura Thomas
Assoc Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Associate Faculty
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Elizabeth Thorley
Elizabeth Thorley
SW I, Lab Aide
Biodesign ME
Zachary Ticktin
Zachary Ticktin
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Consultant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Wesley Tierney
Wesley Tierney
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sean Tilton
Sean Tilton
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Vishal Varun Tipparaju
Vishal Varun Tipparaju
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Michele Tomassi
Michele Tomassi
Administrative Associate
Research Operations
Cesar Torres
Cesar Torres
Assoc Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Lino Ernesto TORRES DOMINGUEZ
Lino Ernesto TORRES DOMINGUEZ
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sachi Toshniwal
Sachi Toshniwal
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Justine Trent
Justine Trent
Student Worker II
Biodesign ME
Bogoljub Trickovic
Bogoljub Trickovic
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Abhishek TRIVEDI
Abhishek TRIVEDI
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign CFAM
Ching-Wei Tsao
Ching-Wei Tsao
Grad Research Associate
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Daanish Tung
Daanish Tung
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Emily Turner
Emily Turner
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Daniel Tuse
Daniel Tuse
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Bryan Ugaz
Bryan Ugaz
SW III, Lab Aide
Single Molecule Biophysics
Peaches Ulrich
Peaches Ulrich
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jonah Unthank
Jonah Unthank
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Sebastian Urban
Sebastian Urban
External Collaborator
Single Molecule Biophysics
Angelica Urquidez
Angelica Urquidez
Student Lab Tech Trainee
Biodesign ME
Matteo Vaiente
Matteo Vaiente
Grad Research Associate
College of Health Solutions BM
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Ritvik Vallambhatla
Ritvik Vallambhatla
Volunteer
Biodesign CFAM
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Valeria Valverde-Vesling
Valeria Valverde-Vesling
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Jennifer Van Duine
Jennifer Van Duine
Mgr Laboratory
Personalized Diagnostics
Wade Van Horn
Wade Van Horn
Assoc Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Leon van Paassen
Leon van Paassen
Assoc Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Associate Faculty
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Alicia Van Stone
Alicia Van Stone
RHA Residential Council President
University Housing Tempe RHA
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Volunteer
Personalized Diagnostics
Kiley Vander Wyst
Kiley Vander Wyst
Postdoctoral Scholar
CONHI Sponsored
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Consultant
CHS Information Technology
Jackson Vanlandingham
Jackson Vanlandingham
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Arvind Varsani
Arvind Varsani
Assoc Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Faculty Member
Biodesign CFAM
Rasika Shrirang Vartak
Rasika Shrirang Vartak
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Juan Vela
Juan Vela
Mechanical Engineer
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Ramon Velazquez
Ramon Velazquez
Assistant Research Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Zeqir Veselaj
Zeqir Veselaj
External Collaborator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Ian Vicino
Ian Vicino
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Saul Vidrios
Saul Vidrios
Student Daphnia Lab Assistant
Biodesign ME
Nancy Villa
Nancy Villa
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Nellie Voise
Nellie Voise
Financial Manager
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Benjamin VollerBrown
Benjamin VollerBrown
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Jiri Vymetal
Jiri Vymetal
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Rebekka Wachter
Rebekka Wachter
Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Nobuhiro Wada
Nobuhiro Wada
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Douglas Walker
Douglas Walker
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Jacob Walker
Jacob Walker
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Sara Walker
Sara Walker
Associate Professor
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Sarah Walls
Sarah Walls
Solur Research Aide
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Albert Wang
Albert Wang
Undergraduate
Biodesign ASD CXLS
Di Wang
Di Wang
Assistant Research Scientist
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Jianhua WANG
Jianhua WANG
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
JunDi WANG
JunDi WANG
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ran Wang
Ran Wang
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Ruoyu Wang
Ruoyu Wang
Asst Professor
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Biodesign BSS
Shaopeng Wang
Shaopeng Wang
Research Professor (FSC)
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Xiaolong WANG
Xiaolong WANG
External Collaborator
Biodesign ME
Yi WANG
Yi WANG
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Mamta Wankhede
Mamta Wankhede
Research Scientist (FSC)
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Research Professional
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Lacey Ward
Lacey Ward
Research Advancement Manager
Research Opportunity Advancement and Development
Amanda Wardwell
Amanda Wardwell
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Robert Waters
Robert Waters
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Warren Weiner
Warren Weiner
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Hannah Weisman
Hannah Weisman
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Alan Weiss
Alan Weiss
Systems Analyst Assoc
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Kevin Whaley
Kevin Whaley
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Gavin Wheeler
Gavin Wheeler
Student Lab Aide
Personalized Diagnostics
Alyssa Whipple-Lopez
Alyssa Whipple-Lopez
Department HR Specialist Sr
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Corrie Whisner
Corrie Whisner
Asst Professor
College of Health Solutions NT
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Jeremy Wideman
Jeremy Wideman
Asst Professor
Biodesign ME
Peter Wiktor
Peter Wiktor
Research Professor
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Associate Faculty
Personalized Diagnostics
Emily Williams
Emily Williams
Laboratory Coordinator Sr
Biodesign ME
Jacqueline Williams
Jacqueline Williams
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Stacy Williams
Stacy Williams
Assistant Research Professional, Biostatistician
Personalized Diagnostics
Justin Wilson
Justin Wilson
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Melissa Wilson
Melissa Wilson
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Holden Wilt
Holden Wilt
Student Worker II
Front Desk - ASUHS Front Office
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Pamela Winfrey
Pamela Winfrey
Scientific Research Curator
Biodesign BSS
Wendy Winslow
Wendy Winslow
Laboratory Manager
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Joanna Winstone
Joanna Winstone
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Yaqqira Womack
Yaqqira Womack
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Cindy Wong
Cindy Wong
MSE grader
Student Worker III - Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Hillary Wood
Hillary Wood
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Neal Woodbury
Neal Woodbury
Chief Science + Technology Officer & Professor
Ofc EVP Knowldge Enterprise
Faculty Member
Innovations in Medicine
Jillian Wright
Jillian Wright
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Carole-Jean Wu
Carole-Jean Wu
Assoc Professor
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Biodesign BSS
Kaiyue Wu
Kaiyue Wu
Grad Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Lily Wu
Lily Wu
Laboratory Manager
Biodesign CFAM
Xiaojun Xian
Xiaojun Xian
Research Scientist
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Chenxi Xu
Chenxi Xu
Assistant Research Professional
Personalized Diagnostics
Yang Xu
Yang Xu
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Hao Yan
Hao Yan
Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Center Director
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Zhaoqing Yan
Zhaoqing Yan
Grad Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jay-How Yang
Jay-How Yang
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Jiseon Yang
Jiseon Yang
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Biodesign CFAM
Yunze Yang
Yunze Yang
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Guangbao YAO
Guangbao YAO
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jia Yao
Jia Yao
Post Doctorate
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Yan Rou Yap
Yan Rou Yap
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jordan Yaron
Jordan Yaron
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Personalized Diagnostics
Burcu Yavuz
Burcu Yavuz
Grad Teaching Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Zhiqiang Ye
Zhiqiang Ye
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign ME
Theresa Yip
Theresa Yip
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Yousif Youhana
Yousif Youhana
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Andrew Young
Andrew Young
External Collaborator
Biodesign ASD CXLS
Michelle Young
Michelle Young
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jingjing YU
Jingjing YU
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Lu Yu
Lu Yu
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Nanxi Yu
Nanxi Yu
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Minjoo Yuk
Minjoo Yuk
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Padhmavathy Yuvaraj
Padhmavathy Yuvaraj
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Michele Zacks
Michele Zacks
Associate Director, Research
Applied Structural Discovery
Azadeh Zare
Azadeh Zare
Grad Teaching Assistant
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Nadia Zatsepin
Nadia Zatsepin
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Gabriel Zdrale
Gabriel Zdrale
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Larry Zeitlin
Larry Zeitlin
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Bintian Zhang
Bintian Zhang
Associate Research Scientist
Single Molecule Biophysics
Chao ZHANG
Chao ZHANG
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
BioEnergetics
Fenni Zhang
Fenni Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Irene Zhang
Irene Zhang
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Liqiang Zhang
Liqiang Zhang
Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Pengfei ZHANG
Pengfei ZHANG
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Chaoxian ZHAO
Chaoxian ZHAO
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Jeffrey Zhao
Jeffrey Zhao
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Zhan-Gong Zhao
Zhan-Gong Zhao
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Chenwei Zheng
Chenwei Zheng
Grad Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Madeleine Zheng
Madeleine Zheng
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Chen Zhou
Chen Zhou
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Maggie Zhou
Maggie Zhou
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Xu Zhou
Xu Zhou
Graduate Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Yu Zhou
Yu Zhou
Post Doctorate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Lan Zhu
Lan Zhu
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
School of Molecular Sciences
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Yuntao ZHU
Yuntao ZHU
External Collaborator
BioEnergetics
Ziqi Zhu
Ziqi Zhu
Grad Teaching Associate
Sols Graduate Programs
James Zook
James Zook
Post Doctorate
Applied Structural Discovery