Richard Baker
Richard Baker
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Robert Bantz
Robert Bantz
Supervisor
Knwldg Enterprise Facilities
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Rachel Beard
Rachel Beard
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Ramona Belfiore
Ramona Belfiore
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Ryan Boyd
Ryan Boyd
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Reed Cartwright
Reed Cartwright
Assistant Professor
Biodesign CPD RC
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Ramani Chavan
Ramani Chavan
Assistant Bioinformatics Analyst
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Rebecca Cook
Rebecca Cook
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Richard Davis
Richard Davis
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Roslyn Dermody
Roslyn Dermody
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Rebecca Dietz
Rebecca Dietz
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Radwa Ewaisha
Radwa Ewaisha
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Rachel Fisher
Rachel Fisher
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Raimund Fromme
Raimund Fromme
Assoc Research Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Ryan Given
Ryan Given
Sr Director
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Rodrigo Gutierrez
Rodrigo Gutierrez
Undergraduate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Rolf Halden
Rolf Halden
Professor
Environmental Health Engineering
Center Director
Environmental Health Engineering
Rizal Fajar Hariadi
Rizal Fajar Hariadi
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Rick Hewitt
Rick Hewitt
Lab Aide
Physics Department
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Rachel Hickey
Rachel Hickey
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Rafael Iriya
Rafael Iriya
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Rijul Jain
Rijul Jain
Undergraduate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Rebecca Jernigan
Rebecca Jernigan
Student Laboratory Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Rowan Johnson
Rowan Johnson
Student Lab Aide
Cloning - Personalized Diagnostics
Richard Kirian
Richard Kirian
Asst Professor
Physics Department
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Richard Kupferer
Richard Kupferer
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Runli Liang
Runli Liang
Graduate Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Richard Mahoney
Richard Mahoney
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Rabia Maqsood
Rabia Maqsood
Bioinformatics Analyst
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Rhett Martineau
Rhett Martineau
Research Engineer
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Rebecca Mello
Rebecca Mello
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Rose Murphy
Rose Murphy
Business Operations Manager
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
BioEnergetics
Raghu Narayanan Pradeep
Raghu Narayanan Pradeep
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Reza Nazari
Reza Nazari
Grad Research Assistant
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Rohini Nott
Rohini Nott
Student Worker II
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Randolph Raborn
Randolph Raborn
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign ME
Robert Rezvani
Robert Rezvani
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Reece Riddle
Reece Riddle
Research/Lab Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
Robert Ros
Robert Ros
Professor
Physics Department
Faculty Member
Single Molecule Biophysics
Roslynn Runia
Roslynn Runia
Mgr Administrative Support Ops
Research Operations
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Biodesign Administration
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Graduate Student
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Rachael Scott
Rachael Scott
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Ryan Shaffer
Ryan Shaffer
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Rishabh Manoj Shetty
Rishabh Manoj Shetty
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Robert Stirling
Robert Stirling
Research Technologist (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Rasika Shrirang Vartak
Rasika Shrirang Vartak
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Ramon Velazquez
Ramon Velazquez
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Rebekka Wachter
Rebekka Wachter
Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Ryland Wala
Ryland Wala
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Robert Waters
Robert Waters
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy