Aman Agarwal
Aman Agarwal
High School Volunteer
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Amanda Ariola
Amanda Ariola
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Arnat Balabiyev
Arnat Balabiyev
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Alkistis Benekou
Alkistis Benekou
Student Lifeguard
SDA Aquatic Complex
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Andrew Brown
Andrew Brown
Associate Director
OKED Research Tech Development
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Alex Buchberger
Alex Buchberger
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Antonella Caccamo
Antonella Caccamo
Assistant Research Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Alyssa Carlson
Alyssa Carlson
Tutor
ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Andrei Chapoval
Andrei Chapoval
Associate Research Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Artemio Chaves
Artemio Chaves
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Arnaud CHEVALIER
Arnaud CHEVALIER
External Collaborator
BioEnergetics
Alice Contreras
Alice Contreras
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Aurelie Crabbe
Aurelie Crabbe
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Alexander Dasilva
Alexander Dasilva
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Abhishek Debnath
Abhishek Debnath
Graduate Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Anca Delgado
Anca Delgado
Asst Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Andy Diamos
Andy Diamos
Grad Intern
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Alma Douglas
Alma Douglas
Events/Admin Program Coordinator
Communications and Marketing
Austin Echelmeier
Austin Echelmeier
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Angela Edwards
Angela Edwards
Instructor
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Angela Egan
Angela Egan
Student Worker IV
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ana Egatz-Gomez
Ana Egatz-Gomez
Research Scientist (FSC)
Applied Structural Discovery
Adrian Esqueda
Adrian Esqueda
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Anissa Ferris
Anissa Ferris
High School Volunteer
Personalized Diagnostics
Angelo Fortunato
Angelo Fortunato
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign CPD CM
Anna Freydenzon
Anna Freydenzon
Graduate Student
Biodesign CPD LL
Alice Gadau
Alice Gadau
SOLUR Researcher
Sols Undergraduate Programs
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Ana Maria Giraldo Silva
Ana Maria Giraldo Silva
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Alexander Green
Alexander Green
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Andre Guerra
Andre Guerra
Research Specialist
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Adam Gushgari
Adam Gushgari
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Ami Gutierrez-Jensen
Ami Gutierrez-Jensen
Research Technician
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Annie Hale
Annie Hale
Director, Research & Development
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Anna Hostal
Anna Hostal
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Abigail Howell
Abigail Howell
Student Worker I
Desk Assistant - Tempe - Res Life Desks
Graduate Student
Biodesign ME
Ashley Hunt
Ashley Hunt
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Alexander Jones
Alexander Jones
Research Specialist
Applied Structural Discovery
Anthony Khalifeh
Anthony Khalifeh
Undergraduate
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Adrian Kominowski
Adrian Kominowski
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Anatoli Korkin
Anatoli Korkin
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Alexander Krikliwy
Alexander Krikliwy
Manager
Biodesign Facilities Department
Aradhana Kumar
Aradhana Kumar
Student Research Lab Aide
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Ashok Kumar
Ashok Kumar
Student Research Lab Aide
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Ana Lemos de Matos
Ana Lemos de Matos
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Alexandra Lucas
Alexandra Lucas
Professor of Practice
Personalized Diagnostics
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Arjun Magge Ranganatha
Arjun Magge Ranganatha
Grad Research Assistant
Biomedical Informatics
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Andrew Marcus
Andrew Marcus
Assistant Research Professor
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Alex May
Alex May
Research Professional
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Angela Mercado
Angela Mercado
Student Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Anthony Meza
Anthony Meza
Student Worker IV
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Aditya Prasad Mishra
Aditya Prasad Mishra
Student Software Developer
Bioinformatics - Personalized Diagnostics
Aatikah Mouti
Aatikah Mouti
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Anusha Natarajan
Anusha Natarajan
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Adam Orr
Adam Orr
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign ME
Arlene Ow
Arlene Ow
Research Technician
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Anasuya Pal
Anasuya Pal
Graduate Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Adina Pantea
Adina Pantea
Undergraduate
Innovations in Medicine
Anthony Pellum
Anthony Pellum
Materials Handler
Biodesign Facilities Department
Anirban Purohit
Anirban Purohit
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Ashley Quach
Ashley Quach
Assistant Research Scientist
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Allen Ramollari
Allen Ramollari
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Abigail Reed
Abigail Reed
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Aide Robles
Aide Robles
Student Worker III
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Alexis Rodin
Alexis Rodin
Research Technician
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Alexandra Ros
Alexandra Ros
Assoc Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Andrea Russell
Andrea Russell
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Analissa Sarno
Analissa Sarno
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Akanksha Singh
Akanksha Singh
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Innovations in Medicine
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Student Laboratory Technician
Chem & Enviro Characterization
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Avni Solanki
Avni Solanki
Asst Research Technolgst (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ashley Stein
Ashley Stein
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Amanda Tafoya
Amanda Tafoya
Research Technologist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Aileen Taguchi
Aileen Taguchi
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Anli Tang
Anli Tang
Graduate Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ammar Tanveer
Ammar Tanveer
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Adam Thompson
Adam Thompson
Research Interviewer
ASU Psychology REACH
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Austin Tielke
Austin Tielke
Graduate Service Assistant
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Amani Tinkasimile
Amani Tinkasimile
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Andrew Truswell
Andrew Truswell
Biology Learning Resource Tutor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Azeez Usman
Azeez Usman
Student Lab Aide II
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Arvind Varsani
Arvind Varsani
Assoc Professor
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Ataiyo Viafora
Ataiyo Viafora
Undergraduate
Innovations in Medicine
Alan Weiss
Alan Weiss
Systems Analyst Assoc
OKED Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Alexander Wilson
Alexander Wilson
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Ahmed Yousaf
Ahmed Yousaf
Grad Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Alexander Yurowkin
Alexander Yurowkin
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics