Team

Director

Hao Yan
Director, Biodesign Center for Molecular Design and Biomimetics

 

Faculty and administration

Leeza Abraham
Graduate Research Assistant

Md Al-Amin
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Fernando de Aguilera Alba
Undergraduate Student

MD Ashif Ikbal
Graduate Research Associate

Jose Ayala
Undergraduate Student

Charlotte Barker
Undergraduate Student

George Basile
Professor of Practice (FSC)

Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Kyle Biegasiewicz
Assistant Professor

Pritha Bisarad
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Samantha Borges-Eckert
Undergraduate Student

Alex Buchberger
Graduate Service Assistant

Jacqueline Carmona
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Yung Chang
Professor

Soma Chaudhary
Graduate Service Assistant

Liangxiao Chen
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Swarup Dey
Graduate Service Assistant

Franky Djutanta
Graduate Research Assistant

Noureddine Fahmi
Research Scientist

Rizal Fajar Hariadi
Assistant Professor

Isadonna Fortune Tengganu
Visiting Scholar (FSC)

Tong Fu
Research Specialist Sr

Fallon Fumasi
Graduate Research Associate

Matthew Gilliam
Graduate Service Assistant

Patrick Gleason
Graduate Service Assistant

Alexander Green
Assistant Professor

Jessica Guido
Undergraduate Student

Haneen Hamie
Undergraduate Student

Nathan Henderson
Associate Research Scientist

Julianne Holloway
Assistant Professor

Shuoxing Jiang
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Suneet Kale
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ismail Kazan
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Patrick Kelly
Graduate Service Assistant

Bethany Kolbaba Kartchner
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Rishab Kottooru
Undergraduate Student

Navneet Kumar
Undergraduate Student

Jia-Ming Li
Financial Manager Sr

Minghui Liu
Assistant Research Professor

Yan Liu
Professor

Hao Liu
Graduate Service Assistant

Brooke Lovell
Undergraduate Student

Duo Ma
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Tara MacCulloch
Graduate Service Assistant

Lawrence Matiski
Research Technician

Michael Matthies
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Griffin McCutcheon
Graduate Research Associate

Jeremy Mills
Assistant Professor

Raghu Narayanan Pradeep
Graduate Service Assistant

Erik Poppleton
Graduate Research Assistant

Swechchha Pradhan
Graduate Research Assistant

Jonah Procyk
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Xiaodong Qi
Assistant Research Professor

Sritharini Radhakrishnan
Undergraduate Student

Sanchari Saha
Graduate Service Assistant

Colton Seever
Undergraduate Student

Grant Severson
Undergraduate Student

Chad Simmons
Assistant Research Professional

Akanksha Singh
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Assistant Professor

Petr Sulc
Assistant Professor

Kirstie Swingle
Graduate Service Assistant

Yue Tang
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Anli Tang
Graduate Service Assistant

Zachary Ticktin
Undergraduate Student

Mamta Wankhede
Research Scientist (FSC)

Justin Wilson
Undergraduate Student

Cindy Wong
Undergraduate Student

Kaiyue Wu
Graduate Service Assistant

Yang Xu
Assistant Research Scientist

Zhaoqing Yan
Graduate Service Assistant

Guangbao Yao
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Theresa Yip
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Lu Yu
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Minjoo Yuk
Undergraduate Student

Xu Zhou
Graduate Research Assistant

 

Leeza Abraham
Graduate Research Assistant

Md Al-Amin
Graduate Service Assistant

Jose Ayala
Laboratory Aide

Charlotte Barker
Student Worker III

George Basile
Professor of Practice (FSC)

Samat BAYAKHMETOV
Research Technician

Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Graduate Service Assistant

Kyle Biegasiewicz
Asst Professor

Samantha Borges-Eckert

Alex Buchberger
AlumniRecent GraduateBDI Affiliated GraduateResearch Collaborator

Jacqueline Carmona
Grad Teaching Assistant

Yung Chang
Professor

Soma Chaudhary
Grad Service Assistant

Liangxiao Chen
Graduate Research Assistant

Swarup Dey
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Franky Djutanta
Grad Research Assistant

Tong Fu
Research Specialist Sr

Kaprao Fuegner

Fallon Fumasi
Grad Service Assistant

Samantha Geiser

Sheba Goklany
Assistant Research Scientist (FSC)

Alexander Green
Adjunct Faculty

Rizal Fajar Hariadi
Assistant Professor

Julius Henderson
Assistant Research Scientist

Shivani Chandrashekher Swamy Hiremath

Julianne Holloway
Asst Professor

Md Ashif Ikbal
Grad Research Associate

Shuoxing Jiang
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Suneet Kale
Graduate Service Assistant

Ismail Kazan
Grad Research Assistant

Patrick Kelly
Graduate Service Assistant

Rachael Kha
Grad Service Assistant

Bethany Kolbaba Kartchner
Graduate Research Assistant

Rishab Kottooru

Anna Kruse
SW III Learning Asst

Navneet Kumar
AlumniRecent GraduateVisiting Scholar/Faculty/ResearcherBDI Affiliated Undergraduate

Jia-Ming Li
Financial Manager Sr

Su Lin
Research Professional FSC

Hao Liu
Grad Research Assistant

Minghui Liu
Assistant Research Professor

Brooke Lovell

Duo Ma
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Tara MacCulloch
AlumniRecent GraduateResearch Collaborator

Darya Marchany Rivera
BDI Affiliated Post Doctorate

Michael MATTHIES
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Griffin McCutcheon
Grad Research Associate

Jeremy Mills
Assistant Professor

Brent Nannenga
Asst Professor

Raghu Narayanan Pradeep
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Jason Nguyen

Alexandra Novacek
Grad Teaching Assistant

Erik Poppleton
Grad Research Assistant

Swechchha Pradhan
Grad Research Assistant

Abhay Prasad
Grad Teaching Assistant

Jonah Procyk
Graduate Research Assistant

Xiaodong Qi
Assistant Research Professor

Sritharini Radhakrishnan

Sanchari Saha
Graduate Service Assistant

Dong Kyun Seo
Professor

Chad Simmons
Assistant Research Professional

George Stephanopoulos
Professor

Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Assistant Professor

Petr Sulc
Assistant Professor

Kirstie Swingle
Graduate Service Assistant

Yue Tang
Graduate Research Assistant

Isadonna Fortune TENGGANU
Visiting Scholar (FSC)

Matthew Vrbanac
AlumniRecent Graduate

Chao Wang
Asst Professor

Justin Wilson
Student Worker III

Yang Xu
Assistant Research Scientist

Hao Yan
Professor

Theresa Yip
Grad Teaching Assistant

Min Yuk

Irene Zhang
AlumniRecent GraduateDepartmental Volunteer Worker

Xu Zhou
Postdoctoral Research Scholar