Team

Director

Bruce Rittmann

Director, Biodesign Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology

Faculty and staff

Benjamin Agbo
Grad Research Associate

Channing Allen

ANWAR ALSANEA
Graduate Research Assistant

Kaitlyn Alvarez

Isabel Angulo Lopez
Student Worker I - Office Aide

Gloria Appiah Nsiah
Grad Research Associate

Sarah Arrowsmith
Laboratory Manager

Sergio Avalle
SW II, Lab Manager Aide

Lindsey Bastian

Joshua Boltz
Asst Research Professor (FSC)

Devin Bowes
Graduate Research Assistant

Treavor Boyer
Professor

Paul Brewer
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008

Hinsby Cadillo-Quiroz
Assoc Professor

Diana Calvo Martinez
MBfR Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Lucas Crane
Grad Research Assistant

Katherine Currier
Student Worker III

Taylor Davis
HTM Graduate Service Assistant - Bioenergetics

Anca Delgado
Asst Professor

Camila Delgado-Montes
Grad Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Dietz
AlumniBDI Affiliated Graduate

Blake Dirks
Grad Research Assistant

Michael Edgar
Grad Research Associate

Farideh Ehsasi
Grad Research Associate

Everett Eustance
Assistant Research Scientist

Nabhan Mohammed Fakrudin
UGTA-Spring Semester

Carole Flores
Business Operations Manager

Marc Fontanez Ortiz
Grad Service Assistant

Zoe Frias
SW III, Membrane Carbonation Aide

Aixa Kari GALLEGO BRAVO
Visiting Scholar (FSC)

Caitlyn Hall
AlumniRecent GraduateResearch Collaborator

Nasser Hamdan
Dir + Asst Research Prof (FSC)

Kelsie Herzer
Grad Research Associate

Ethan Howley
Graduate Service Assistant

Zachary Hubbard
Grad Research Associate

Merielle Kalos
Supervisor

Sahil Kanawade
OPT StudentSEVIS Full-Course Override

Christian Kassar
Grad Research Assistant

Hamed Khodadaditirkolaei
Asst Professor

Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Center Dir (ACD) & Professor

Jacqueline Kuo
Graduate Research Assistant, NEWT-Nuvoda Graduate Researcher

Yen-Jung Lai
Asst Research Professor (FSC)

Juliana Levi
Grad Research Associate - Dean's Fellow ENGR 18/19

Christine Lewis
Grad Service Assistant

Carlos Leyva
Engineer Associate

Xiwei Li
Grad Research Associate

Min LONG
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Xiangxing Long
Grad Research Associate

Yihao Luo
Graduate Research Assistant

Maheen Mahmood
Graduate Research Assistant, Anaerobic Digestion Graduate Researcher

Anna Mangus
SW III, CryoET Image Analysis Researcher

Andrew Marcus
Assistant Research Professor

Ana Marti-Subirana
AlumniVisiting Scholar/Faculty/ResearcherBiodesign External Collaborator

Mira Marwah
BDI Affiliated Undergraduate

Caleb Mclaughlin
Student Worker III

Evelyn Miranda
Grad Research Associate

Srivatsan Mohana Rangan
Grad Research Associate

Hannah Molitor
Visiting Student/Resident/Scholar

Christopher Muse
Instrument Technician

Emma Nelson

Thuy Nguyen
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Khemlal NIRMALKAR
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Jorja Overbey
Desk Assistant - Casa de Oro

Skye Palar
Student Worker III

Michael Pavia
Grad Teaching Associate

Rayanna Pearson

Isaias Peraza
Grad Service Assistant

Smith Pittman
Math Coach Asst

Emmy Pruitt
Specialist PRN

Jeffrey Reep
Grad Research Associate - Dean's Fellow

Mark Reynolds
Grad Service Assistant

Rain Richard
Zimin Postdoctoral Research Scholar - EHE

Bruce Rittmann
Regents Professor

Aide Robles
Grad Research Associate

Brian Roman
Alumni

Andrea Russell
SW III, SERDP-ONR-Blackwater

Analissa Sarno
Grad Service Assistant

Matthew Scholz
Project Manager Senior

Maxwell Silverman
Student Worker III

Justin Skinner
Grad Research Associate - Dean's Fellow ENGR 19/20

Robert Stirling
Research Technologist (FSC)

William Tolley
Grad Research Assistant

Cesar Torres
Assoc Professor

Leon van Paassen
Assoc Professor

Paul Westerhoff
Regents Professor

Burcu Yavuz
Graduate Service Assistant

Michelle Young
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)

Chenwei Zheng
Grad Research Assistant

Chen Zhou
Assistant Research Professor