Sean Sackner
Sean Sackner
Student Mover
Biodesign Facilities Department
Daniel Sadoway
Daniel Sadoway
Student Lab Dishwasher and Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Daniella Saetta
Daniella Saetta
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Kaushik Saha
Kaushik Saha
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sanchari Saha
Sanchari Saha
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Michelle Saldana-Chiago
Michelle Saldana-Chiago
Web Marketing Specialist Sr
Communications and Marketing
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Maiya Sanderson
Maiya Sanderson
Instructional Aide BIO 130
Math & Natural Sciences Div
Undergraduate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Ernest Sandoval
Ernest Sandoval
Office Assistant
SW III - Personalized Diagnostics
Analissa Sarno
Analissa Sarno
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Iosifina Sarrou
Iosifina Sarrou
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Helen Schaffer
Helen Schaffer
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
Psychology
Post Doctorate
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Louis Schoettle
Louis Schoettle
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Matthew Scholz
Matthew Scholz
Program Manager
ASU Wrigley Institute
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Josh Schreck
Josh Schreck
Undergraduate
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Rachel Schwartz
Rachel Schwartz
External Collaborator
Biodesign CPD RC
Matthew Scotch
Matthew Scotch
Assoc Professor
Biomedical Informatics
Faculty Member
Environmental Health Engineering
Raymond Seibel
Raymond Seibel
Student Worker IV
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Innovations in Medicine
Luke Seiler
Luke Seiler
Student Mover
Biodesign Facilities Department
Dong Seo
Dong Seo
Assoc Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Associate Faculty
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Kiran Teja Settipalli
Kiran Teja Settipalli
Educational research Student Assistant
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Ian Shaeffer
Ian Shaeffer
Systems Analyst Assoc
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Yuqin Shang
Yuqin Shang
Postdoctoal Research Associate
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Steven Shapiro
Steven Shapiro
Science Instructional Aide
CISA-Sci Math & Soc Sci
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Jagdev Sharma
Jagdev Sharma
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Elizabeth Sheets
Elizabeth Sheets
Editor Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Luhui Shen
Luhui Shen
Assistant Research Scientist
Innovations in Medicine
Tarun Shesh
Tarun Shesh
Student Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Rishabh Manoj Shetty
Rishabh Manoj Shetty
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Yixin Shi
Yixin Shi
Assoc Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jordan Shinn
Jordan Shinn
Student Worker III
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Everett Shock
Everett Shock
Professor
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Ian Shoemaker
Ian Shoemaker
Engineer Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Mahasish Shome
Mahasish Shome
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Maya Shrikant
Maya Shrikant
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jingmin Shu
Jingmin Shu
Associate Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Qingbo Shu
Qingbo Shu
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Juan Pablo Shugert Aguayo
Juan Pablo Shugert Aguayo
Student Daphnia Lab Assistant
Biodesign ME
Kelly Sim
Kelly Sim
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Chad Simmons
Chad Simmons
Assistant Research Professional
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Akanksha Singh
Akanksha Singh
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Innovations in Medicine
Nicholas Sisco
Nicholas Sisco
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Student Laboratory Technician
Chem & Enviro Characterization
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Brian Smith
Brian Smith
Assoc Dean & Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Chelsea Smith
Chelsea Smith
Student Research Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
Dean Smith
Dean Smith
Research Technologist
Applied Structural Discovery
Kendal Smith
Kendal Smith
Undergraduate
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Meredith Smith
Meredith Smith
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Tal Sneh
Tal Sneh
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Avni Solanki
Avni Solanki
Asst Research Technolgst (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ganquan Song
Ganquan Song
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Lusheng Song
Lusheng Song
Assistant Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Weisi Song
Weisi Song
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Mukul Sonker
Mukul Sonker
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Applied Structural Discovery
Marieke Sorge
Marieke Sorge
Undergraduate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
John Spence
John Spence
Regents Professor
Physics Department
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Sarah Spiegel
Sarah Spiegel
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Mark Sprowls
Mark Sprowls
Undergrad Lab Aide Student Worker III
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Marcia Spurlock
Marcia Spurlock
Business Operations Manager Sr
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Staff
Biodesign ME
Phillip Stafford
Phillip Stafford
Associate Research Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Thiago Stangherlin Barbosa
Thiago Stangherlin Barbosa
Grad Teaching Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Glen Stecher
Glen Stecher
External Collaborator
Biodesign CPD RC
Jason Steel
Jason Steel
Research Laboratory Manager
Personalized Diagnostics
Joshua Steele
Joshua Steele
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Ashley Stein
Ashley Stein
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ryan Stikeleather
Ryan Stikeleather
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Robert Stirling
Robert Stirling
Research Technologist (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Research Professional
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Fengyu Su
Fengyu Su
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Sambhavi Subramanian
Sambhavi Subramanian
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Petr Sulc
Petr Sulc
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Dali Sun
Dali Sun
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Haiyan Sun
Haiyan Sun
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Kirstie Swingle
Kirstie Swingle
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Kathryn Sykes
Kathryn Sykes
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Mateusz Szczerba
Mateusz Szczerba
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy