Akash Mahendra Sadaria
Akash Mahendra Sadaria
Graduate Research Associate
Environmental Security
Graduate Affiliate
Environmental Security
Daniel Sadoway
Daniel Sadoway
Student Lab Dishwasher and Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Undergraduate Affiliate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Daniella Saetta
Daniella Saetta
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Affiliate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Sanchari Saha
Sanchari Saha
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Lydia Sakala
Lydia Sakala
Undergraduate Affiliate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Michelle Saldana-Chiago
Michelle Saldana-Chiago
Web Developer
Interaction Designer - Communications and Marketing
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Rafaela Salgado Fontenele
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Viola Sanderlin
Viola Sanderlin
Graduate Affiliate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Affiliate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Ernest Sandoval
Ernest Sandoval
Office Assistant
SW III - Personalized Diagnostics
Iosifina Sarrou
Iosifina Sarrou
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Alexander Schaffer
Alexander Schaffer
Research Technician
Applied Structural Discovery
Louis Schoettle
Louis Schoettle
Grad Intern
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Affiliate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Rachel Schwartz
Rachel Schwartz
External Collaborator
Biodesign CPD RC
Matthew Scotch
Matthew Scotch
Assoc Professor
Biomedical Informatics
Faculty Researcher
Environmental Security
Luke Seiler
Luke Seiler
Student Mover
Research Infrastructure
Dong Seo
Dong Seo
Assoc Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Researcher
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ian Shaeffer
Ian Shaeffer
Systems Analyst Assoc
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Steven Shapiro
Steven Shapiro
Science IA
CISA-Sci Math & Soc Sci
Graduate Affiliate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Amit Arunkumar Sharma
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Jagdev Sharma
Jagdev Sharma
Faculty Researcher
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Elizabeth Sheets
Elizabeth Sheets
Editor Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Catharyn Shelton
Catharyn Shelton
Grad Research Assistant
MLFTC TA/RA
ASU Faculty Collaborator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Luhui Shen
Luhui Shen
Assistant Research Scientist
Innovations in Medicine
Tarun Shesh
Tarun Shesh
Student Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Rishabh Manoj Shetty
Rishabh Manoj Shetty
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Yixin Shi
Yixin Shi
Assoc Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
ASU Faculty Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jordan Shinn
Jordan Shinn
Student Worker III
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Undergraduate Affiliate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ian Shoemaker
Ian Shoemaker
Engineer Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff Affiliate
Research Infrastructure
Mahasish Shome
Mahasish Shome
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Maxwell Short
Maxwell Short
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Qingbo Shu
Qingbo Shu
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Christian Sievert
Christian Sievert
External Collaborator
Biodesign CPD RC
Chad Simmons
Chad Simmons
Assistant Research Professional
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Nicholas Sisco
Nicholas Sisco
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Zoe Smeele
Zoe Smeele
Visiting Researcher
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Student Laboratory Technician
Chem & Enviro Characterization
Undergraduate Affiliate
Personalized Diagnostics
Dean Smith
Dean Smith
Research Technologist
Applied Structural Discovery
Eric Snyder
Eric Snyder
Research Scientist
Innovations in Medicine
Avni Solanki
Avni Solanki
Asst Research Technolgst (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Affiliate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Ganquan Song
Ganquan Song
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Lusheng Song
Lusheng Song
Assistant Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
Weisi Song
Weisi Song
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Single Molecule Biophysics
John Spence
John Spence
Regents Professor
Physics Department
Faculty Researcher
Applied Structural Discovery
Marcia Spurlock
Marcia Spurlock
Business Operations Manager
Environmental Security
Staff Affiliate
Biodesign CAT
Staff Affiliate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Phillip Stafford
Phillip Stafford
Associate Research Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Thiago Stangherlin Barbosa
Thiago Stangherlin Barbosa
Grad Teaching Associate
CEE 361 - Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Affiliate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Glen Stecher
Glen Stecher
External Collaborator
Biodesign CPD RC
Jason Steel
Jason Steel
Research Laboratory Manager
Personalized Diagnostics
Joshua Steele
Joshua Steele
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Affiliate
Environmental Security
Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Nicholas Stephanopoulos
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ryan Stikeleather
Ryan Stikeleather
Grad Research Associate
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Affiliate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Robert Stirling
Robert Stirling
Research Technologist (FSC)
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Research Professional
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Laura Stokes
Laura Stokes
BIO 202 Lab Prep Worker
Sols Undergraduate Programs
Undergraduate Affiliate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Levi Straka
Levi Straka
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Fengyu Su
Fengyu Su
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Sabrina Suhartono
Sabrina Suhartono
Student Worker III
Physics Department
Undergraduate Affiliate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Dali SUN
Dali SUN
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Haiyan Sun
Haiyan Sun
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Likith Surendra
Likith Surendra
Undergraduate Affiliate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Kirstie Swingle
Kirstie Swingle
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Affiliate
Innovations in Medicine
Karan Syal
Karan Syal
Graduate Affiliate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Mateusz Szczerba
Mateusz Szczerba
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Affiliate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy