Merielle Kalos
Merielle Kalos
Administrative Associate
Research Operations
Staff
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Dae Wook Kang
Dae Wook Kang
Associate Research Scientist
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Latha Kannan
Latha Kannan
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jacob Kantzos
Jacob Kantzos
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Erandi Prasadini Kapuruge
Erandi Prasadini Kapuruge
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Kailash Karthikeyan
Kailash Karthikeyan
Research Specialist Sr
Personalized Diagnostics
Yisrael Katz
Yisrael Katz
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Associate Faculty
Innovations in Medicine
Hila Keidan Toporik
Hila Keidan Toporik
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
School of Molecular Sciences
Post Doctorate
Applied Structural Discovery
Laimonas Kelbauskas
Laimonas Kelbauskas
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Varun Kelkar
Varun Kelkar
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Patrick Kelly
Patrick Kelly
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Maeve Kennedy
Maeve Kennedy
FURI
Fall-Spring - ENGR Undergrad Res Initiative
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Dalena Kensington
Dalena Kensington
Project Manager IT
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Gihan Ketawala
Gihan Ketawala
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Rachael Kha
Rachael Kha
UGTA
Fall/Spring Semester - ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Undergraduate
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Anthony Khalifeh
Anthony Khalifeh
Undergraduate
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Omar Khdour
Omar Khdour
Assistant Research Professor
BioEnergetics
Dong Won Ki
Dong Won Ki
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Karen Kibler
Karen Kibler
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jacquelyn Kilbourne
Jacquelyn Kilbourne
Veterinary Technical Coordinator
Dept Animal Care Technologies
Staff
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Dai Hyun Kim
Dai Hyun Kim
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Minjoo Kim
Minjoo Kim
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Olivia King
Olivia King
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Richard Kirian
Richard Kirian
Asst Professor
Physics Department
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Kevin Klicki
Kevin Klicki
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Mark Knappenberger
Mark Knappenberger
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Sara Knowles
Sara Knowles
Graduate Research Assistant
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Bethany Kolbaba Kartchner
Bethany Kolbaba Kartchner
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Wei Kong
Wei Kong
Associate Research Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Xiangxing Kong
Xiangxing Kong
Associate Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Anatoli Korkin
Anatoli Korkin
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Sara Koroli
Sara Koroli
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Kasuen Kotagama
Kasuen Kotagama
Graduate Research Associate
Personalized Diagnostics
Sai Kottapalli
Sai Kottapalli
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Alexander Krikliwy
Alexander Krikliwy
Manager
Biodesign Facilities Department
Tayele Kringen
Tayele Kringen
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Joyce Kuang
Joyce Kuang
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Arathi Kulkarni
Arathi Kulkarni
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Aradhana Kumar
Aradhana Kumar
Student Worker III
Instructional Aide - Math & Stats Undergrads
Ashok Kumar
Ashok Kumar
Student Research Lab Aide
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Nikita Kumari
Nikita Kumari
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Richard Kupferer
Richard Kupferer
Graduate Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Julie Kurth
Julie Kurth
Manager Marketing and Communication
Communications and Marketing