Gregory Babic
Gregory Babic
SW II, CXLS Engineering and Research Aide
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Cristina Baciu
Cristina Baciu
Manager Laboratory
Biodesign BSS
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Stephan Baehr
Stephan Baehr
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Alicia Baier Wideman
Alicia Baier Wideman
Inquiry Science Coordinator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
ALEXIS BAILEY
ALEXIS BAILEY
External Collaborator
Environmental Health Engineering
Robert Bantz
Robert Bantz
Supervisor
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Bobby Baravati
Bobby Baravati
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Charlotte Barker
Charlotte Barker
Student Worker III
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jaime Barker
Jaime Barker
Project Coordinator
Research Operations
Jennifer Barrila
Jennifer Barrila
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign CFAM
George Basile
George Basile
Professor of Practice (FSC)
The Global KAITEKI Center
Associate Faculty
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Joli Bastin
Joli Bastin
Research Specialist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
George Bcharah
George Bcharah
High School Volunteer
Biodesign ME
Heather Bean
Heather Bean
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Matthew Beebe
Matthew Beebe
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Nathan Beery
Nathan Beery
SW IV, Student Videographer
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Megan Behringer
Megan Behringer
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Julianne Lorreine BEIRUTE HERRERA
Julianne Lorreine BEIRUTE HERRERA
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Laura Belmont
Laura Belmont
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Melissa Bergeman
Melissa Bergeman
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Julie Bethany Rakes
Julie Bethany Rakes
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Amulya Bhaskara
Amulya Bhaskara
Volunteer
Biodesign CFAM
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Spencer Bigler
Spencer Bigler
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Gaurav Bilolikar
Gaurav Bilolikar
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign ME
Scott Bingham
Scott Bingham
Research Scientist (FSC)
Biosciences
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Allison Binsfeld
Allison Binsfeld
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Pritha Bisarad
Pritha Bisarad
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Trent Bishop
Trent Bishop
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Nivedita Biyani
Nivedita Biyani
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Grant Blattman
Grant Blattman
Volunteer
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joseph Blattman
Joseph Blattman
Associate Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joakim Bohlin
Joakim Bohlin
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Mara-Clarisa Boiangiu
Mara-Clarisa Boiangiu
Undergraduate
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Joshua Boltz
Joshua Boltz
BSCEB, Research Engineer (FSC)
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
James Bonner
James Bonner
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Chad Borges
Chad Borges
Assoc Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Diane Boudreau
Diane Boudreau
Director
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Devin Bowes
Devin Bowes
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Ryan Boyd
Ryan Boyd
Graduate Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Treavor Boyer
Treavor Boyer
Assoc Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Aaron Bozukluoglu
Aaron Bozukluoglu
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
David Brafman
David Brafman
Asst Professor
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Caterina Branca
Caterina Branca
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Bayley Brennan
Bayley Brennan
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Madisun Brewer
Madisun Brewer
Student Worker II
Gold Guides Tempe - New Student Programs
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Danielle Brokaw
Danielle Brokaw
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Andrew Brown
Andrew Brown
Director
RTO Strategic Solutions
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Justin Brown
Justin Brown
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Zachary Brown
Zachary Brown
External Collaborator
Biodesign ASD CXLS
Alex Buchberger
Alex Buchberger
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Steffen Buessecker
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Michelle Burgin
Michelle Burgin
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
SW II, Research Lab Aide
Single Molecule Biophysics
Samantha Burke
Samantha Burke
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Timothy Buyer
Timothy Buyer
Bio 181 Laboratory Prep Aide
Sols Undergraduate Programs
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS