Cristina Baciu
Cristina Baciu
Manager Laboratory
Biodesign BSS
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Stephan Baehr
Stephan Baehr
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Alicia Baier Wideman
Alicia Baier Wideman
Inquiry Science Coordinator
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Austin Baker
Austin Baker
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Robert Bantz
Robert Bantz
Supervisor
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Bobby Baravati
Bobby Baravati
Graduate Research Assistant
Applied Structural Discovery
Jennifer Barrila
Jennifer Barrila
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Joli Bastin
Joli Bastin
Research Technician
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Heather Bean
Heather Bean
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Alonzo Beatty
Alonzo Beatty
Research Aide
School of Sustainability
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Matthew Beebe
Matthew Beebe
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Megan Behringer
Megan Behringer
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Laura Belmont
Laura Belmont
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Melissa Bergeman
Melissa Bergeman
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Julie Bethany Rakes
Julie Bethany Rakes
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Pritha Bisarad
Pritha Bisarad
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Nivedita Biyani
Nivedita Biyani
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Joseph Blattman
Joseph Blattman
Associate Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joakim Bohlin
Joakim Bohlin
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Joshua Boltz
Joshua Boltz
BSCEB, Research Engineer (FSC)
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
James Bonner
James Bonner
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Chad Borges
Chad Borges
Assoc Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Devin Bowes
Devin Bowes
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Ryan Boyd
Ryan Boyd
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Treavor Boyer
Treavor Boyer
Assoc Professor
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Faculty Member
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Aaron Bozukluoglu
Aaron Bozukluoglu
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Sarah Brady
Sarah Brady
FURI
Fall-Spring - ENGR Undergrad Res Initiative
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
David Brafman
David Brafman
Asst Professor
Sch Biological & Hlth Sys Engr
Associate Faculty
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Caterina Branca
Caterina Branca
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Randy Bravo
Randy Bravo
Administrative Assistant
ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Devon Bridgeman
Devon Bridgeman
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Danielle Brokaw
Danielle Brokaw
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Andrew Brown
Andrew Brown
Associate Director
RTO Strategic Solutions
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Alex Buchberger
Alex Buchberger
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Steffen Buessecker
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Research Associate
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Michelle Burgin
Michelle Burgin
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
Undergraduate
Single Molecule Biophysics