Sangeet Adhikari
Sangeet Adhikari
Graduate Research Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Sepideh Afsari Mamaghani
Sepideh Afsari Mamaghani
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Single Molecule Biophysics
Samuel Apodaca
Samuel Apodaca
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Sarah Arrowsmith
Sarah Arrowsmith
Research Lab Coordinator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Shannon Austin
Shannon Austin
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Stephan Baehr
Stephan Baehr
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Spencer Bigler
Spencer Bigler
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Scott Bingham
Scott Bingham
Research Scientist (FSC)
Biosciences
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Samantha Borges-Eckert
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Steffen Buessecker
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Samantha Burke
Samantha Burke
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Si Cave
Si Cave
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Soma Chaudhary
Soma Chaudhary
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Shengxi Chen
Shengxi Chen
Associate Research Professor
BioEnergetics
Samantha Cotsmire
Samantha Cotsmire
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Swarup Dey
Swarup Dey
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sai Nageswara Koushik Dhumantarao
Sai Nageswara Koushik Dhumantarao
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sheyenne Dodds
Sheyenne Dodds
Mgr Facilities Services
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Sean Dudley
Sean Dudley
Asst VP & CRIO
Ofc EVP Knowldge Enterprise
Department Director
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Seron Eaton
Seron Eaton
Research Laboratory Manager
Personalized Diagnostics
Stetson Finch
Stetson Finch
Interaction Designer
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Stephanie Forrest
Stephanie Forrest
Center Director & Professor
Biodesign BSS
Center Director
Biodesign BSS
Stefanie Franco
Stefanie Franco
Administrative Specialist
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Sahir Gandhi
Sahir Gandhi
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Applied Structural Discovery
Sandhya Gangaraju
Sandhya Gangaraju
Research Specialist Prin
Biodesign CFAM
Scott Gasow
Scott Gasow
Project Manager
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Suhail Ghafoor
Suhail Ghafoor
Mgr Information Technology
Center for Evol, Med & Pub Hlt
Sheba Goklany
Sheba Goklany
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Research Professional
Personalized Diagnostics
Sherie Gwynn
Sherie Gwynn
Financial Manager
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
BioEnergetics
Staff
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Staff
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Steven Hart
Steven Hart
Grad Service Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Shelley Haydel
Shelley Haydel
Associate Professor
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sidney Hecht
Sidney Hecht
Professor
BioEnergetics
Center Director
BioEnergetics
Shuoxing Jiang
Shuoxing Jiang
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Stephen Johnston
Stephen Johnston
Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Center Director
Innovations in Medicine
Sayalee Joshi
Sayalee Joshi
Grad Teaching Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Sudarshan Kadalazhi
Sudarshan Kadalazhi
SW IV, Research Aide
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Suneet Kale
Suneet Kale
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Stefania Elisavet KAPSETAKI
Stefania Elisavet KAPSETAKI
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign BSS
Samira Kiani
Samira Kiani
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Sara Knowles
Sara Knowles
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Sara Koroli
Sara Koroli
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Sai Kottapalli
Sai Kottapalli
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign CFAM
Sin Tung Lau
Sin Tung Lau
SW III, Research Lab Aide
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Stuart Lindsay
Stuart Lindsay
University Professor
Single Molecule Biophysics
Center Director
Single Molecule Biophysics
Susan Mahalov
Susan Mahalov
Business Operations Specialist
Applied Structural Discovery
Shodhan Manda
Shodhan Manda
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Stewart Mann
Stewart Mann
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sabrina Mehari
Sabrina Mehari
Career Peer: Customer Support
Tempe - CPDS Tempe Student Workers
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Samuel Miller
Samuel Miller
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign ME
Srivatsan Mohana Rangan
Srivatsan Mohana Rangan
Grad Research Associate
Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Sabrina Jimena Mora
Sabrina Jimena Mora
Asst Research Scientist, Chemical Sensor Developer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Post Doctorate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sanjana Mukherjee
Sanjana Mukherjee
Grad Teaching Assistant
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sohini Mukherjee
Sohini Mukherjee
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Stephen Munk
Stephen Munk
Deputy Director
Biodesign Administration
Sergio Andres MUNOZ GOMEZ
Sergio Andres MUNOZ GOMEZ
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Biodesign ME
Sarah Mure
Sarah Mure
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sierra Murphy
Sierra Murphy
Research Technician
Innovations in Medicine
Susanne Neuer
Susanne Neuer
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign CFAM
Saydee Nymeyer
Saydee Nymeyer
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Shannon Obrien
Shannon Obrien
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Shivan Patel
Shivan Patel
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Susanne Pfeifer
Susanne Pfeifer
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Steven Potts
Steven Potts
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Swechchha Pradhan
Swechchha Pradhan
Grad Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Susana Puga
Susana Puga
Research Aide
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Sritharini Radhakrishnan
Sritharini Radhakrishnan
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sara Ramirez
Sara Ramirez
Administrative Associate
Research Operations
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Stephen Rogers
Stephen Rogers
Senior Research Specialist
Personalized Diagnostics
Shawn Rupp
Shawn Rupp
Research Technologist
Bioinformatician - Biodesign BSS
Sanchari Saha
Sanchari Saha
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sonja Savic
Sonja Savic
Bidstrup/Barrett Research
Barrett Honors College
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Volunteer
School of Molecular Sciences
Scott Sayres
Scott Sayres
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Seyedehsareh Seyedi
Seyedehsareh Seyedi
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Sudarshan SHANMUGASUNDARAM
Sudarshan SHANMUGASUNDARAM
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Steven Shapiro
Steven Shapiro
Lab Coordinator
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Shuchi Sharma
Shuchi Sharma
UGTA
Fall/Spring Semester - ENGR Academic & Student Affrs
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sehajvir Singh
Sehajvir Singh
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
Shannon Snyder
Shannon Snyder
SW IV, Daphnia Lab Aide
Biodesign ME
Sydney Steele
Sydney Steele
High School Volunteer
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Sambhavi Subramanian
Sambhavi Subramanian
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Srivatsan Swaminathan
Srivatsan Swaminathan
Volunteer
School of Molecular Sciences
High School Volunteer
Applied Structural Discovery
Savannah Tallino
Savannah Tallino
Research Technician
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Stephanie Thibert
Stephanie Thibert
Grad Service Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Sean Tilton
Sean Tilton
Grad Research Assistant
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Sachi Toshniwal
Sachi Toshniwal
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Sebastian Urban
Sebastian Urban
External Collaborator
Single Molecule Biophysics
Saul Vidrios
Saul Vidrios
Student Daphnia Lab Assistant
Biodesign ME
Sara Walker
Sara Walker
Associate Professor
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Sarah Walls
Sarah Walls
Solur Research Aide
Sols Administration & Faculty
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Shaopeng Wang
Shaopeng Wang
Research Professor (FSC)
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Stacy Williams
Stacy Williams
Assistant Research Professional, Biostatistician
Personalized Diagnostics