Sahand Amini
Sahand Amini
Student Scientific Software Engineer
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Sarah Arrowsmith
Sarah Arrowsmith
Research Lab Coordinator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Stephan Baehr
Stephan Baehr
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign ME
Shane Bechtel
Shane Bechtel
Theater Media Technician
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sarah Brady
Sarah Brady
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sochilt Brown
Sochilt Brown
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Steffen Buessecker
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Research Associate
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Sara Bulson
Sara Bulson
External Collaborator
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Shih-Hui Chao
Shih-Hui Chao
Assistant Research Professor
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Soma Chaudhary
Soma Chaudhary
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Shengxi Chen
Shengxi Chen
Associate Research Professor
BioEnergetics
Shufang Ci
Shufang Ci
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
External Collaborator
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Samantha Cotsmire
Samantha Cotsmire
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Samihan Dani
Samihan Dani
High School Volunteer
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Sheridan Davis
Sheridan Davis
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Swarup Dey
Swarup Dey
Graduate Research Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Shireen Dooling
Shireen Dooling
MultiMedia Developer Lead
Communications and Marketing
Sean Dudley
Sean Dudley
Exec Director
OKED Operations
Department Director
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Seron Eaton
Seron Eaton
Research Laboratory Manager
Personalized Diagnostics
Sofia Esquivel Elizondo
Sofia Esquivel Elizondo
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Consultant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Stephanie Forrest
Stephanie Forrest
Center Director & Professor
Biodesign BSS
Sudhindra Gadagkar
Sudhindra Gadagkar
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Shannon Gallagher
Shannon Gallagher
Grad Service Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Sahir Gandhi
Sahir Gandhi
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Applied Structural Discovery
Sandhya Gangaraju
Sandhya Gangaraju
Research Specialist Prin
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Scott Gasow
Scott Gasow
Project Manager
Biodesign Facilities Department
Sheba Goklany
Sheba Goklany
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Research Professional
Personalized Diagnostics
Samuel Greenberg
Samuel Greenberg
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Sherie Gwynn
Sherie Gwynn
Business Operations Specialist Sr
Research Operations
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
BioEnergetics
Staff
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Steven Hart
Steven Hart
Grad Research Assistant
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Shelley Haydel
Shelley Haydel
Associate Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Sidney Hecht
Sidney Hecht
Professor
BioEnergetics
Center Director
BioEnergetics
Savannah Hull
Savannah Hull
Tutor
UASP Tempe
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Shuoxing Jiang
Shuoxing Jiang
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Stephen Johnston
Stephen Johnston
Professor
Innovations in Medicine
Center Director
Innovations in Medicine
Sayalee Joshi
Sayalee Joshi
Grad Research Associate
SSEBE CBBG
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Sara Knowles
Sara Knowles
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Sai Kottapalli
Sai Kottapalli
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Simona Joop KRABERGER
Assistant Research Scientist
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Su Lin
Su Lin
Research Professional Sr (FSC)
Chem & Enviro Characterization
Research Professional
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Stuart Lindsay
Stuart Lindsay
University Professor
Single Molecule Biophysics
Center Director
Single Molecule Biophysics
Shodhan Manda
Shodhan Manda
Associate Scientific Software Engineer
Personalized Diagnostics
Sarthak Mandal
Sarthak Mandal
Post Doctorate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Sheldon Meyer
Sheldon Meyer
Undergraduate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Samuel Miller
Samuel Miller
Research Specialist Sr
Biodesign ME
Sayyed Ourmazd Mohseni
Sayyed Ourmazd Mohseni
Instructional Aide: Science
CHM101 - CISA-Sci Math & Soc Sci
Undergraduate
Single Molecule Biophysics
Sohini Mukherjee
Sohini Mukherjee
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Stephen Munk
Stephen Munk
Deputy Director
Biodesign Administration
Sierra Murphy
Sierra Murphy
Student Lab Aide
Innovations in Medicine
Shrinath Narayanan
Shrinath Narayanan
Assoc Research Technologist, BSS
Biodesign BSS
Sanna Naveed
Sanna Naveed
Student Worker III
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Susanne Neuer
Susanne Neuer
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Shaun O
Shaun O'Brien
Research Advancement Administrator Sr.
Research Opportunity Advancement and Development
Shannon Obrien
Shannon Obrien
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Salvatore Oddo
Salvatore Oddo
Associate Professor
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Susanne Pfeifer
Susanne Pfeifer
Asst Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Shefali Rao
Shefali Rao
Student Worker III
SSEBE CBBG
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Shayesteh Roshdi Ferdosi
Shayesteh Roshdi Ferdosi
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Shatabdi Roy Chowdhury
Shatabdi Roy Chowdhury
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Shawn Rupp
Shawn Rupp
Research Technologist
Bioinformatician - Biodesign BSS
Sean Sackner
Sean Sackner
Student Mover
Biodesign Facilities Department
Sanchari Saha
Sanchari Saha
Graduate Service Assistant
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Scott Sayres
Scott Sayres
Asst Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Faculty Member
Applied Structural Discovery
Seyedehsareh Seyedi
Seyedehsareh Seyedi
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Graduate Student
Biodesign CPD CM
Steven Shapiro
Steven Shapiro
Instructional Aide: Science
PHY112 (Rec) - CISA-Sci Math & Soc Sci
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Shuchi Sharma
Shuchi Sharma
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Shannon Snyder
Shannon Snyder
Student Lab Aide
Biodesign ME
Sarah Spiegel
Sarah Spiegel
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Sambhavi Subramanian
Sambhavi Subramanian
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Stephen Joshua TAERUM
Stephen Joshua TAERUM
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc FSC 2008
Sols Administration & Faculty
Post Doctorate
Biodesign Fundamental & Applie
Stephanie Thibert
Stephanie Thibert
Grad Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
Saul Vidrios
Saul Vidrios
Student Daphnia Lab Assistant
Biodesign ME
Sara Walker
Sara Walker
Asst Professor
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Sarah Wallace
Sarah Wallace
Research Technician
Personalized Diagnostics
Shaopeng Wang
Shaopeng Wang
Research Professor (FSC)
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Steven Wu
Steven Wu
External Collaborator
Biodesign CPD RC
Shanshan Yang
Shanshan Yang
Manager + Assistant Research Scientist
Personalized Diagnostics