Jesus Aguilar Diaz De Leon
Jesus Aguilar Diaz De Leon
Grad Research Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Johanne Ma Angelee Alonso Gerstel
Johanne Ma Angelee Alonso Gerstel
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Justine Anderson
Justine Anderson
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Jason Aston
Jason Aston
SW IV, Talent Acquisition Assistant
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Undergraduate
Human Resources
Joshua Atwater
Joshua Atwater
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jose Ayala
Jose Ayala
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jillian Ayers
Jillian Ayers
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jaime Barker
Jaime Barker
Project Coordinator
Research Operations
Jennifer Barrila
Jennifer Barrila
Assistant Research Professor
Biodesign CFAM
Joli Bastin
Joli Bastin
Research Specialist
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Julianne Lorreine BEIRUTE HERRERA
Julianne Lorreine BEIRUTE HERRERA
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Julio Bernal-Chanchavac
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Julie Bethany Rakes
Julie Bethany Rakes
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign CFAM
Joseph Blattman
Joseph Blattman
Associate Professor
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Joakim Bohlin
Joakim Bohlin
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Joshua Boltz
Joshua Boltz
BSCEB, Research Engineer (FSC)
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
James Bonner
James Bonner
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Justin Brown
Justin Brown
External Collaborator
Innovations in Medicine
Jakob Carlson
Jakob Carlson
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Joshua Carmen
Joshua Carmen
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jacqueline Carmona
Jacqueline Carmona
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Julian Chen
Julian Chen
Professor
School of Molecular Sciences
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
John Christie
John Christie
Graduate Research Assistant
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jillian Colella
Jillian Colella
Student Business Assistant
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Jorvani Cruz Villarreal
Jorvani Cruz Villarreal
Grad Research Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Joseph Dale
Joseph Dale
Grad Research Assistant
Single Molecule Biophysics
Joel Dudley
Joel Dudley
Faculty Member
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Jennifer Egelston
Jennifer Egelston
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Justin Flory
Justin Flory
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Juan Jose Garcia Mesa
Juan Jose Garcia Mesa
Graduate Research Assistant
Personalized Diagnostics
James Geiger
James Geiger
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Joseph Goyer
Joseph Goyer
SW II, Lab Aide
Applied Structural Discovery
Jessica Guido
Jessica Guido
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jessica Han
Jessica Han
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
John Harlow
John Harlow
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Julius Henderson
Julius Henderson
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Julianne Herrera
Julianne Herrera
External Collaborator
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Jennifer Hesterman
Jennifer Hesterman
Grad Teaching Associate
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Personalized Diagnostics
Jonathon Hileman
Jonathon Hileman
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Julianne Holloway
Julianne Holloway
Asst Professor
Sch Engr Matter Trnsprt Energy
Associate Faculty
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jeff Houkal
Jeff Houkal
Mechanical Engineer
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Jiayi HU
Jiayi HU
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Joseph Hunter
Joseph Hunter
Grad Teaching Associate
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jeffrey Jensen
Jeffrey Jensen
Professor
Sols Administration & Faculty
Associate Faculty
Biodesign ME
Jiapei Jiang
Jiapei Jiang
Grad Research Assistant
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
James Johnson
James Johnson
Systems Analyst
Research Tech Support
Staff
Biodesign Information Technology Services
Joelle Johnson
Joelle Johnson
Student Researcher
Personalized Diagnostics
Julie Kurth
Julie Kurth
Manager Marketing and Communication
Strategic Marketing and Comms
Staff
Communications and Marketing
Joseph LaBaer
Joseph LaBaer
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
Joshua LaBaer
Joshua LaBaer
Executive Director (FSC) & Professor
Biodesign Administration
Center Director
Biodesign CPD LL
Interim Center Director
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Center Director
Biodesign CPD CM
Center Director
Personalized Diagnostics
Center Director
Biodesign CPD RC
Executive Director
Biodesign Administration
Faculty Member
Biodesign Administration
Faculty Member
Personalized Diagnostics
Jeffrey Langland
Jeffrey Langland
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jacob Layton
Jacob Layton
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Juliana Levi
Juliana Levi
Grad Research Associate
Dean's Fellow ENGR 18/19 - SSEBE NEWT
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jia-Ming Li
Jia-Ming Li
Financial Manager Sr
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Single Molecule Biophysics
Staff
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Staff
Biodesign BSS
Staff
Research Operations
Jin LI
Jin LI
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Jhe-Yu Liou
Jhe-Yu Liou
Grad Research Associate
Sch Compt Infor & Dec Sys Engr
Graduate Student
Biodesign BSS
Jiawei Liu
Jiawei Liu
Grad Research Assistant
Physics Department
Graduate Student
Single Molecule Biophysics
Jun LIU
Jun LIU
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
BioEnergetics
Jessica Lukosus
Jessica Lukosus
Financial Manager
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Staff
Biodesign CAT
Staff
Personalized Diagnostics
Jason Maarsingh
Jason Maarsingh
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
External Collaborator
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Joanna Malukiewicz
Joanna Malukiewicz
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Joseph Mamola
Joseph Mamola
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jose Martin Garcia
Jose Martin Garcia
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
John Meraz
John Meraz
Research Technician
Biodesign ME
Jose Meza Aguilar
Jose Meza Aguilar
Asst Research Scientist (FSC)
Applied Structural Discovery
Research Professional
Applied Structural Discovery
Joseph Miceli
Joseph Miceli
Project Mgr Research
Personalized Diagnostics
Joy Miller
Joy Miller
External Collaborator
Personalized Diagnostics
Jeremy Mills
Jeremy Mills
Asst Professor
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
John Navas
John Navas
Student Lab Repair Technician
SW III - KE Core Facilities
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Jonathan Nguyen
Jonathan Nguyen
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Graduate Student
Applied Structural Discovery
Jennifer Nolz
Jennifer Nolz
Assistant Research Technologist
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Jordan Okie
Jordan Okie
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
School Of Earth & Space Explor
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Jesus Pardo
Jesus Pardo
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jin Park
Jin Park
Assistant Research Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Joseph Peterman
Joseph Peterman
SW IV, Research Aide
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
John Phillips
John Phillips
Manager
FDM FM KE Facilities Svcs
Staff
Biodesign Facilities Department
Jonah Procyk
Jonah Procyk
Grad Teaching Assistant
School of Molecular Sciences
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Ji Qiu
Ji Qiu
Research Professor
Personalized Diagnostics
Jax Ramsey
Jax Ramsey
Undergraduate
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Jayanth Rao
Jayanth Rao
SW IV, Research Aide
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Jeffrey Reep
Jeffrey Reep
Student Worker III
SSEBE CBBG
Undergraduate
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Joseph Renzullo
Joseph Renzullo
Grad Service Assistant
Biodesign BSS
Joshua Reus
Joshua Reus
Research Technician
Biodesign CFAM
Jennifer Richter
Jennifer Richter
Asst Professor
Sch Future of Innov in Society
Associate Faculty
Biodesign Pathfinder Center
Jennelle Rivers
Jennelle Rivers
Department HR Specialist
Knowledge Enterprise HR
Staff
Human Resources
Justin Rizzo
Justin Rizzo
Undergraduate
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Joshua Sadar
Joshua Sadar
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Single Molecule Biophysics
Joshua Scholing
Joshua Scholing
Undergraduate
Personalized Diagnostics
John Schreck
John Schreck
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jonathan Scirone
Jonathan Scirone
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Justin Skinner
Justin Skinner
Grad Research Associate
Dean's Fellow ENGR 19/20 - Sch Sustain Engr & Built Envrn
Graduate Student
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
John Spence
John Spence
Regents Professor
Physics Department
Associate Faculty
Applied Structural Discovery
Joshua Steele
Joshua Steele
Graduate Service Assistant
Environmental Health Engineering
Graduate Student
Environmental Health Engineering
Joanie Sturgeon
Joanie Sturgeon
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Consultant
Pat Tillman Veterans Center
Joseph Tang
Joseph Tang
External Collaborator
Applied Structural Discovery
Jake Taylor
Jake Taylor
Undergraduate
Biodesign BSS
Justine Trent
Justine Trent
Student Worker II
Biodesign ME
Jonah Unthank
Jonah Unthank
Undergraduate
Biodesign ME
Jennifer Van Duine
Jennifer Van Duine
Mgr Laboratory
Personalized Diagnostics
Jackson Vanlandingham
Jackson Vanlandingham
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Juan Vela
Juan Vela
Mechanical Engineer
Biodesign Beus CXFEL Lab
Jiri Vymetal
Jiri Vymetal
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Jacob Walker
Jacob Walker
Undergraduate
Applied Structural Discovery
Jianhua WANG
Jianhua WANG
External Collaborator
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
JunDi WANG
JunDi WANG
External Collaborator
Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology
Jeremy Wideman
Jeremy Wideman
Asst Professor
Biodesign ME
Jacqueline Williams
Jacqueline Williams
Grad Service Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Biodesign Center for Immunotherapy, Vaccines, and Virotherapy
Justin Wilson
Justin Wilson
Undergraduate
Molecular Design and Biomimetics
Volunteer
KE Biodesign Institute Finance
Joanna Winstone
Joanna Winstone
Grad Teaching Assistant
Sols Graduate Programs
Graduate Student
Neurodegenerative Disease Research Center
Jillian Wright
Jillian Wright
Volunteer
Environmental Health Engineering
Undergraduate
Environmental Health Engineering
Jay-How Yang
Jay-How Yang
Associate Research Scientist
Applied Structural Discovery
Jiseon Yang
Jiseon Yang
Asst Research Professor (FSC)
Biodesign CFAM
Jia Yao
Jia Yao
Post Doctorate
Biosignatures Discovery Automation
Jordan Yaron
Jordan Yaron
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Personalized Diagnostics
Jingjing YU
Jingjing YU
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Bioelectronics and Biosensors
Jeffrey Zhao
Jeffrey Zhao
Undergraduate
Biodesign CFAM
James Zook
James Zook
Post Doctorate
Applied Structural Discovery