Team

Director

Joshua LaBaer

Director, Biodesign Virginia G. Piper Center for Personalized Diagnostics
Executive Director, Biodesign Institute

Faculty and staff

Deborah Adams
Research Specialist Senior

Karen Anderson
Professor

Siril Arockiam
Graduate Research Assistant

Felipe Becerril Castillo
Research Technician

Matthew Beebe
Research Specialist

Harrison Bell
Clinical Lab Technician

Chad Borges
Associate Professor

Reed Cartwright
Associate Professor

Yu-Tzu Chang
Research Technician

Ramani Chavan
Assistant Bioinformatics Analyst

Seron Eaton
Research Laboratory Manager

Anna Engelbrektson
Research Specialist Senior

Michael Fiacco
Sr Systems Architect

Annalese Fontana
Student Worker I, Course Aide

Juan Jose Garcia Mesa
Graduate Research Assistant

Carolina Gogerty
Research Technician

Kristina Gonzales-Wartz
Assistant Research Scientist

Monisha Gopinath
Student Worker IV, Software Developer - Bioinformatics

Dustin Grief
Student Worker III

Joseph Guimond
Research Technician

Alison Haymaker
Grad Research Assistant

Marika Hopper
Research Specialist Senior

Preston Hunter
Applications Systems Analyst Principal

Renuka Devi Indukuri
Student Worker IV, Software Developer - Bioinformatics

Carrie Jenkins
Clinical Research Technician

Eleni Katergaris
Phlebotomist

Dalton Kiefer
Grad Research Assistant

Huafang Lai
Research Professional

Ryan Lisiewski
SW I, Laboratory Aide

Alexandra Lucas
Research Professor (FSC)

Madhuranga Thilakasiri Madugoda Ralalage Don
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Dewey Magee
Assistant Research Professor

Shodhan Manda
Research Software Engineer

Marco Mangone
Associate Professor

Candyce McDaniel
Research Specialist

Aaron McDonald
Clinical Lab Technician

Joseph Miceli
Mgr Laboratory

Lisa Miller
Research Specialist

Vel Murugan
Asc Res Dir+ Asc Res Profr FSC

Nicholas Nabours
Research Technician, DNASU Plasmid Repository

Keana Nguyen
Clinical Lab Technician

Zachary Nikkel
Student Worker II, Lab Aide

Lori Noss
Research Technician

Arlene Ow
Research Specialist

Jin Park
Assoc Research Professor (FSC)

Milene Peterson
Asst Research Professor (FSC)

Ji Qiu
Research Professor

Stephen Rice
Project Coordinator Research

Inam Ridha
Grad Research Assistant

Stephen Rogers
Research Specialist Sr

Lydia Sakala
Grad Research Assistant

Anna Schorr
Graduate Research Assistant

Kristen Seifert
Research Specialist, DNASU

Elizabeth Sheets
Editor Associate

Mahasish Shome
Grad Research Assistant

Lusheng Song
Asst Research Professor (FSC)

Naga Sai Aishwarya Tallapragada
Student Worker IV, Bioinformatics Software Developer

Kylee Taylor
Clinical Lab Technician

Will Taylor
Clinical Lab Technician

Stephanie Thibert
Graduate Service Assistant

Elizabeth Thorley
Research Technician, DNASU

Ankush Tyagi
Research Technician

Jennifer Van Duine
Mgr Laboratory

Wade Van Horn
Associate Professor

Stacy Williams
Asst Rsrch Profsnl, Biostatistician

Eric Wilson
Graduate Research Assistant

Steven Winn
Program Manager Research

Cheyanne Woodrow
Research Technician

Padhmavathy Yuvaraj
Research Specialist

Liqiang Zhang
Assoc Research Professor (FSC)

Yining Zhang
Asst Research Technolgst (FSC)